Announcement Check out our IT OVERSTOCK SALE for deals up to 80% OFF!---Click HERE to view all deals. Announcement
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $99 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eliblble For Free Shipping
Lifetime Warranty
$0.00
Subtotal
Model #: CAB-SM-LCSC-1M

LC-SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 1M, Cisco Compatible

LC-SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 1M, Cisco Compatible
Patch up your network connections with a Singlemode Duplex Cisco fiber cable.
$10.49
$8.39
Sale quantities are limited to in-stock quantities. If you need more than what is in-stock,
click here to chat with a CK representative.
Clear Selections
Type:
Connectors:
Length:
(in Meters)
Connector Types:
73 in Stock - Ships Today
Additional quantities available - Ships in 5 business day(s)
Lifetime Warranty 30 Day Satisfaction Late Shipping till 8pm
Qty
Description Back to top

LC-SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 1 Meter (3.28 ft), Cisco Compatible

What can you do with a Cisco LC-SC Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable? Patch up your network connections of course. New Cisco cables are one of the best ways to future-proof your network. These cables are designed to connect LC-SC cables. At one meter long, these cables are the perfect length for updating and upgrading. Yep, we’ve got you covered.

  • Connector Details: LC to SC
  • Cable Length: 1 Meter (3.28 ft)
Details Back to top
Manufacturer: CablesAndKits
Branding: CablesAndKits
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Condition: New
Mode: OS2
Core/Cladding: 50/125
RoHS Compliant: Yes
Riser Rated: Yes
Fire Rating: OFNR
Telcordia: GR-326-CORE Compliant
UL Listed: Yes - 94V-0
IEC: IEC 617754-20


Warranty Back to top
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews Back to top
Questions & Answers Back to top