My Cart
Free Shipping @ $39 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal

25M SC-SC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Model: FMD5G-SCSC-25
25M SC-SC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Length (m):
$19.79
1 In Stock - Ships Today

Volume Pricing
1-9 10-49 50-99 100+
$19.79 $19.20 $18.60 $17.81
Free Shipping
Free Returns
Same Day Shipping till 6pm
Quick Specs
Length25 mProduct TypeEssentials
Connector 1SCConnector 2SC
Cable TypeOM3ModeMultimode
Connector TypeStandardFiber StrandsDuplex
Core Size50 MicronConnectorsSC
Package Quantity1JacketOFNR
RoHS CompliantYesPolish TypeUPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Connector PairsSC - SCPolish Type 1UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Polish Type 2UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)Mode ConditioningNo
Jacket ColorAquaCore MaterialStandard
BrandCablesAndKitsJacket Size2.0mm
Attenuation At 1300nm1.5dB/kmAttenuation At 850nm3.5dB/km
Min Bend Radius10D/10HTIA-604 (FOCIS) CompliantYes
Jacket MaterialOFNR (Riser)Core/Cladding50/125
Description

OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable | SC-SC Connectors | 10 Gigabit | Multimode Duplex | Laser Optimized (50/125) | 2.0mm | UPC

  • OM3 Multimode Duplex laser optimized 50/125 fiber patch cable capable of data transmission rates up to 10 Gbps.
  • Duplex SC configuration features durable and easy to install connectors that are perfect for deployment in a wide range of envionments.
  • Low insertation loss rivals that of LC connectors thanks to precision zirconia connectors.
  • Built with an OFNR (Optical Fiber, Nonconductive, Riser) jacket, these cables are suitable for a wide range of applications including in riser environments.
  • TIA-604 (FOCIS) compliant and RoHS compliant.

Standard Features:
  • 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps (can vary depending on optical transceiver, modal bandwidth and wavelength)
  • 550M (1804 ft) @ 1Gbps (can vary depending on optical transceiver, modal bandwidth and wavelength)
  • 300M (984 ft) @10Gbps (can vary depending on optical transceiver, modal bandwidth and wavelength)


Media:

Whats the difference in the Optical Modes?
Whats is a fiber cable?
Why IT Pros Prefer Fiber


Warranty
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews
Questions & Answers