My Cart
Free Shipping @ $39 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal

10M LC-SC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Model: FMD5G-LCSC-10
10M LC-SC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Length: (in Meters)
Product Line: (Premium includes Corning Glass)
$11.29
Ships On Mar 20

Volume Pricing
1-9 10-49 50-99 100+
$11.29 $10.95 $10.61 $10.16
Free Shipping
Free Returns
Same Day Shipping till 6pm
Quick Specs
Length10 mProduct TypeEssentials
Connector 1LCConnector 2SC
Cable TypeOM3ModeMultimode
Connector TypeStandardFiber StrandsDuplex
Core Size50 MicronConnectorsLC
Package Quantity1JacketOFNR
Polish TypeUPC (Ultra Physical Contact)Connector PairsLC - SC
Polish Type 1UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)Polish Type 2UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)
Mode ConditioningNoJacket ColorAqua
Core MaterialStandardBrandCablesAndKits
Marketplace Package QtyPack of 1Jacket Size2.0mm
Jacket MaterialOFNR (Riser)Core/Cladding50/125
Description

OM3 Multimode LC to SC Fiber Optic Cable | 10 Gigabit | Multimode Duplex | Laser Optimized (50/125) | 2.0mm | UPC

  • Laser optimized OM3 Multimode Duplex 50/125 fiber patch cable which supports Gigabit to 10 Gigabit applications.
  • Features LC to SC connectors allowing for compatibility between varying connector types - particularly useful for older devices.
  • High quality construction with precision zirconia ferrule connectors that allow for reduced insertion loss.
  • Suited for a variety of environments including riser applications thanks to Flame-retardant OFNR (Optical Fiber, Nonconductive, Riser) jacket.
  • Features UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish type which results in high quality connections and lower signal loss.
  • TIA-604 (FOCIS) compliant and RoHS compliant.

Standard Features:
  • 2000M (6562 ft) @ 100Mps (can vary depending on optical transceiver, modal bandwidth and wavelength)
  • 550M (1804 ft) @ 1Gbps (can vary depending on optical transceiver, modal bandwidth and wavelength)
  • 300M (984 ft) @10Gbps (can vary depending on optical transceiver, modal bandwidth and wavelength)


Media:

Whats the difference in the Optical Modes?
Whats is a fiber cable?
Why IT Pros Prefer Fiber


Warranty
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews
Questions & Answers