Skip to content
Take advantage of our FREE Shipping on orders $250 or more & $8.99 Flat-rate Shipping!
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $250 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Model #: FIB-PANEL-48-LC-OM1

48 Port LC Multimode OM1 Fiber Patch Panel Bundle

48 Port LC Multimode OM1 Fiber Patch Panel Bundle

Questions? Click here to contact us.
Model #: FIB-PANEL-48-LC-OM1

48 Port LC Multimode OM1 Fiber Patch Panel Bundle

48 Port LC Fiber Patch Panel, Sliding Style, with Splice Tray. Includes 1M LC Multimode Pigtail and 48 LC Duplex Adapters.
$278.38
Condition: New
Description
Back to top

OM1 48 Port Fiber Patch Panel | 48 LC Duplex Adapters | 19" Enclosure | Sliding Style | Splice Tray | 48 LC Multimode Pigtails

Specifications:

  • OM1
  • 48 ports with 48 LC Duplex Adapters
  • Pigtails: OM1 - 50/125
  • 2U
  • 19" Enclosure
  • Splice Tray Included
  • 1M Multimode LC pigtails
  • Labels
Details
Back to top
Model #: FIB-PANEL-48-LC-OM1
Availability: 6 in stock
Ships: Today
Additional quantity available: Ships in 10 day(s)
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Condition: New
Weight: 11.49 lbs
Port Quantity 48
Rack Units 2RU
Cable Type OM1
Mode Multimode
Connector Type LC
Core Size 62.5 Micron
Brand CablesAndKits
48 Port LC Multimode OM1 Fiber Patch Panel Bundle $278.38
Warranty
Back to top
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews
Questions & Answers
What does "In Stock" mean?

We currently have 6 of this product (part number FIB-PANEL-48-LC-OM1) in inventory and ready to be shipped from our Buford, GA warehouse. The stock counts reflected for each of our products are real-time numbers. We go through great lengths to keep these numbers as up to date as possible to be sure we have quantities on-hand and available to meet the needs of our customers. It is extremely rare that the stock quantity reflected here is inaccurate.

What does "Ships Today" mean?

If a product is listed as "Ships today", it means we have the product in stock and ready to be processed for shipping. If your order is placed before 8pm EST and you select to ship your order via UPS on a normal business day we will process and ship your order the same day, guaranteed.

Our goal is to be as helpful as possible to our customers, so if there is a special shipping request please mention it in your order notes or give us a call. We will do our best to accommodate any request and all order notes are reviewed before the order is processed.

What does "Call to verify availability" mean?

When an item requests that you call to verify availability it usually means that we do not have a source for this item that is 100% reliable. That doesn't mean that we cannot get this item for you quickly; it simply means we are not confident enough to say that with complete certainty here on the site. (If we were to feel that we were not able to source an item at all, it wouldn't even be listed on the website). So, we just ask that you give us a call, or contact us via email or live help to verify the availability of this item. We can typically have you an answer pretty quickly. Or, it may be that we have an alternate item that we are able to ship right away. We would love the opportunity to assist you with your needs and look forward to hearing from you.

What does "FREE Shipping" mean?

Congrats! This product (part number FIB-PANEL-48-LC-OM1) has met the qualifications for our FREE Standard Shipping offer. When an item qualifies for "FREE shipping", it means this specific product has met the price, size, and weight criteria of the special offer. If you order this item today, Free Standard shipping will be an option during checkout. As always, you are also free to upgrade to other shipping methods including Ground and Express services to have this item as quickly as 10am next business day.

Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED.

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We.ll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs.

For full terms and conditions click here