My Cart
Free Shipping @ $39 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal

SC/UPC to SC/APC Singlemode Duplex OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 3 Meters

Model: FSD9-SCUPCSCAPC-03
SC/UPC to SC/APC Singlemode Duplex OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 3 Meters
$3.69
21 In Stock - Ships Monday

Volume Pricing
1-9 10-49 50-99 100+
$3.69 $3.58 $3.47 $3.32
Free Shipping
Free Returns
Same Day Shipping till 6pm
Quick Specs
Length3 mProduct TypeEssentials
Connector 1SCConnector 2SC
Cable TypeOS2ModeSinglemode
Connector TypeStandardFiber StrandsDuplex
Core Size9 MicronConnectorsSC
Package Quantity1JacketOFNR
Polish TypeUPC / APC (Ultra Physical Contact / Angled Physical Contact)Connector PairsSC - SC
Polish Type 1UPC (Ultra Physical Contact)Polish Type 2APC (Angled Physical Contact)
Mode ConditioningNoJacket ColorYellow
Core MaterialStandardBrandCablesAndKits
Marketplace Package QtyPack of 1Jacket Size2.0mm
Jacket MaterialOFNR (Riser)Core/Cladding9/125
Description

OS2 Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable | SC to SC Duplex Connectors | 9/125 Micron Core/Cladding | UPC/APC Polish Type | 2.0mm

  • Engineered to facilitate long-range transmissions, OS2 singlemode fiber (SMF) fiber cables come with a 9/125 micron core/cladding to ensure signal quality.
  • OS2 cables support multiple wavelengths, allowing for transmissions of up to 10km over 1310nm wavelengths and distances up to 2km over 1550nm wavelengths.
  • Crafted with two different polish types, Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) polish and Angled Physical Contact (APC) making them highly versatile for a variety of uses.
  • The extended reach makes these cables an excellent option for use in telecommunications, outdoor, underground, and burial applications.
  • Fitted with a flame-retardant OFNR (Optical Fiber, Nonconductive, Riser) jacket allowing for vertical runs between floors within buildings.
  • Compliant with TIA-604 (FOCIS) and RoHS compliant.
Lifetime Warranty Badge

Media:

Whats the difference in the Optical Modes?
Whats is a fiber cable?
Why IT Pros Prefer Fiber


Warranty
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews
Questions & Answers