Take advantage of our FREE Shipping on orders $250 or more & $8.99 Flat-rate Shipping!
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $250 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -
1 m (13)
2 m (12)
3 m (15)
5 m (12)
10 m (9)
LC (92)
SC (34)
ST (10)
1 (62)
5 (21)
10 (21)

OS2 Singlemode Fiber Patch Cables

OS2 Singlemode cables are the best fiber choice for outdoor and burial use due to their internal construction and ability to transmit over long distances. With a thinner core that only allows for one wave of light to be carried, OS2 Singlemode cables are typically more stable and have less distortion than multimode options. Our Corning OS2 fiber optic cables, with Corning glass and LSZH jackets, will give you the increased safety and reliability that you need. Our OS2 Singlemode Duplex cable comes in a variety of lengths, connectors, and polish types.

If you need help finding the right OS2 Singlemode cable or other solution to fit your network, give us a call or chat with us today. Our Fiber Cable Experts are here to help!

Recommended By Our Experts

2 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex

FSD9-LCLC-02

$7.07

1 Meter LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex

FSD9-LCLC-01

$6.75

5m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable

PS9D-LCLC-05

$11.43

24 Port LC Single-Mode OS2 Fiber Patch Panel Bundle

FIB-PANEL-24-LC-OS2

$295.49

Showing 1-12 of 104
1 2 3 ... 9
3 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
3 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCLC-03 Condition: New
179 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
179 in stock - Ships Wednesday
$7.38
1 Meter LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
1 Meter LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCLC-01 Condition: New
100 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
$6.75
3 Meters LC-SC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
3 Meters LC-SC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCSC-03 Condition: New
134 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
134 in stock - Ships Wednesday
$7.38
5 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
5 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCLC-05 Condition: New
146 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
146 in stock - Ships Wednesday
$8.01
2 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
2 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCLC-02 Condition: New
187 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
$7.07
3m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
3m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PS9D-LCLC-03 Condition: New
66 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
66 in stock - Ships Wednesday
$10.17
LC/UPC to SC/APC Singlemode Duplex OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 3 Meters
LC/UPC to SC/APC Singlemode Duplex OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 3 Meters
Model #: FSD9-LCUSCA-03 Condition: New
44 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
44 in stock - Ships Wednesday
$7.45
1m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
1m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PS9D-LCLC-01 Condition: New
39 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
39 in stock - Ships Wednesday
$8.91
10 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
10 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCLC-10 Condition: New
38 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
38 in stock - Ships Wednesday
$9.59
10 Meters LC-SC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
10 Meters LC-SC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCSC-10 Condition: New
83 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
83 in stock - Ships Wednesday
$9.59
2m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
2m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PS9D-LCLC-02 Condition: New
49 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
49 in stock - Ships Wednesday
$9.54
0.3 Meter LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
0.3 Meter LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCLC-0.3 Condition: New
Discontinued - Only 49 Remaining - Ships Tomorrow
49 in stock - Ships Wednesday
$6.54
Showing 1-12 of 104
1 2 3 ... 9

Fiber Optics Articles & Info

If you have more questions about OS2 Singlemode fiber patch cables, we can help. Want to learn more about the different fiber cable types or need more details on connector pairs like LC-LC or LC-SC single mode fiber optic cable? Ask our fiber cable experts or read the helpful articles below.