Skip to content
Take advantage of our FREE Shipping on orders $250 or more & $8.99 Flat-rate Shipping!
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $250 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -
FC (1)
LC (12)
SC (8)
ST (3)

OS2 Singlemode Fiber Patch Cables

OS2 Singlemode cables are the best fiber choice for outdoor and burial use due to their internal construction and ability to transmit over long distances. With a thinner core that only allows for one wave of light to be carried, OS2 Singlemode cables are typically more stable and have less distortion than multimode options. Our Corning OS2 fiber optic cables, with Corning glass and LSZH jackets, will give you the increased safety and reliability that you need. Our OS2 Singlemode Duplex cable comes in a variety of lengths, connectors, and polish types. We also carry the new Uniboot and Push-pull tab OS2 fiber optic cables for those high-density network setups.

If you need help finding the right OS2 Singlemode cable or other solution to fit your network, give us a call or chat with us today. Our Fiber Cable Experts are here to help!

Recommended By Our Experts

2 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex

FSD9-LCLC-02

$6.09

5m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable

PS9D-LCLC-05

$10.19

24 Port LC Single-Mode OS2 Fiber Patch Panel Bundle

FIB-PANEL-24-LC-OS2

$259.18

Showing 1-12 of 18
1 2
1 Meter LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
1 Meter LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCLC-01 Condition: New
370 in stock Ships: Today
370 in stock - Ships Today
$5.79
1m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
1m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PS9D-LCLC-01 Condition: New
36 in stock Ships: Today
36 in stock - Ships Today
$7.89
1 Meter LC-SC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
1 Meter LC-SC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCSC-01 Condition: New
51 in stock Ships: Today
51 in stock - Ships Today
$5.79
1 Meter LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex, 10 Pack
1 Meter LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex, 10 Pack
Model #: FSD9-LCLC-01-10PK Condition: New
37 in stock Ships: Today
37 in stock - Ships Today
$52.11
LC/UPC to SC/APC Singlemode Duplex OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 1 Meter
LC/UPC to SC/APC Singlemode Duplex OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 1 Meter
Model #: FSD9-LCUSCA-01 Condition: New
21 in stock Ships: Today
21 in stock - Ships Today
$5.89
1m LC-SC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
1m LC-SC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PS9D-LCSC-01 Condition: New
26 in stock Ships: Today
26 in stock - Ships Today
$7.89
1 Meter SC-SC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
1 Meter SC-SC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-SCSC-01 Condition: New
7 in stock Ships: Today
7 in stock - Ships Today
$5.79
1 Meter SC-SC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Simplex
1 Meter SC-SC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Simplex
Model #: FSS9-SCSC-01 Condition: New
Call to verify availability
If you need this item, we would love to help. Even though it's currently out of stock, we can get it for you! Please contact us to check on options available to meet your needs.
$2.99
1 Meter LC-ST OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
1 Meter LC-ST OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCST-01 Condition: New
1 in stock Ships: Today
1 in stock - Ships Today
$6.19
1 Meter ST-ST OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
1 Meter ST-ST OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-STST-01 Condition: New
4 in stock Ships: Today
4 in stock - Ships Today
$6.49
1m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable, 10 Pack
1m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable, 10 Pack
Model #: PS9D-LCLC-01-10PK Condition: New
3 in stock Ships: Today
3 in stock - Ships Today
$71.01
1 Meter LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex, 5 Pack
1 Meter LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex, 5 Pack
Model #: FSD9-LCLC-01-5PK Condition: New
74 in stock Ships: Today
74 in stock - Ships Today
$27.50
Showing 1-12 of 18
1 2

Fiber Optics Articles & Info

If you have more questions about OS2 Singlemode fiber patch cables, we can help. Want to learn more about the different fiber cable types or need more details on connector pairs like LC-LC or LC-SC single mode fiber optic cable? Ask our fiber cable experts or read the helpful articles below.