Skip to content
We will be closed on Monday, July 4th, in honor Independence Day. We will resume normal business hours on Tuesday, July 5th.
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $250 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -
1 m (13)
2 m (12)
3 m (15)
5 m (12)
10 m (10)
LC (92)
SC (35)
ST (11)
1 (63)
5 (21)
10 (21)

OS2 Singlemode Fiber Patch Cables

OS2 Singlemode cables are the best fiber choice for outdoor and burial use due to their internal construction and ability to transmit over long distances. With a thinner core that only allows for one wave of light to be carried, OS2 Singlemode cables are typically more stable and have less distortion than multimode options. Our Corning OS2 fiber optic cables, with Corning glass and LSZH jackets, will give you the increased safety and reliability that you need. Our OS2 Singlemode Duplex cable comes in a variety of lengths, connectors, and polish types.

If you need help finding the right OS2 Singlemode cable or other solution to fit your network, give us a call or chat with us today. Our Fiber Cable Experts are here to help!

Recommended By Our Experts

2 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex

FSD9-LCLC-02

$7.07

1 Meter LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex

FSD9-LCLC-01

$6.75

5m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable

PS9D-LCLC-05

$11.43

24 Port LC Single-Mode OS2 Fiber Patch Panel Bundle

FIB-PANEL-24-LC-OS2

$295.49

Showing 1-12 of 105
1 2 3 ... 9
1 Meter LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
1 Meter LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCLC-01 Condition: New
167 In Stock Ships Monday
$6.75
3 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
3 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCLC-03 Condition: New
169 In Stock Ships Monday
169 in stock - Ships Monday
$7.38
5 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
5 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCLC-05 Condition: New
156 In Stock Ships Monday
156 in stock - Ships Monday
$8.01
2 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
2 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCLC-02 Condition: New
156 In Stock Ships Monday
$7.07
3 Meters LC-SC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
3 Meters LC-SC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCSC-03 Condition: New
68 In Stock Ships Monday
68 in stock - Ships Monday
$7.38
2m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
2m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PS9D-LCLC-02 Condition: New
6 In Stock Ships Monday
6 in stock - Ships Monday
$9.54
3m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
3m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PS9D-LCLC-03 Condition: New
37 In Stock Ships Monday
37 in stock - Ships Monday
$10.17
10 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
10 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCLC-10 Condition: New
38 In Stock Ships Monday
38 in stock - Ships Monday
$9.59
1m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
1m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PS9D-LCLC-01 Condition: New
82 In Stock Ships Monday
82 in stock - Ships Monday
$8.91
LC/UPC to SC/APC Singlemode Duplex OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 3 Meters
LC/UPC to SC/APC Singlemode Duplex OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 3 Meters
Model #: FSD9-LCUSCA-03 Condition: New
66 In Stock Ships Monday
66 in stock - Ships Monday
$7.45
1 Meter LC-SC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
1 Meter LC-SC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCSC-01 Condition: New
56 In Stock Ships Monday
56 in stock - Ships Monday
$6.75
3 Meters LC-ST OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
3 Meters LC-ST OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCST-03 Condition: New
38 In Stock Ships Monday
38 in stock - Ships Monday
$7.80
Showing 1-12 of 105
1 2 3 ... 9

Fiber Optics Articles & Info

If you have more questions about OS2 Singlemode fiber patch cables, we can help. Want to learn more about the different fiber cable types or need more details on connector pairs like LC-LC or LC-SC single mode fiber optic cable? Ask our fiber cable experts or read the helpful articles below.