Take advantage of our FREE Shipping on orders $250 or more & $8.99 Flat-rate Shipping! Free Curbside Pickup Available.
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $250 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -

OM4 Fiber Patch Cables

Delivering speeds up to 40Gbps, OM4 fiber uses laser-optimized transmission to boost performance without sacrificing the advantages of multimode. OM4 cable is continuing to gain more and more of the market when it comes to running data centers and networks. Our full line of OM4 Corning fiber cables (including LSZH jackets, Corning glass fiber cores, and high-density cabling) and our Basic OM4 multimode fiber cabling will give you the options, safety requirements, and reliability you need for your network and business to run smoothly. Available with many connector options, such as LC-LC and LC-SC combinations, as well as connector and jacket types.

If you need help finding the right OM4 fiber cable or other solutions that fits your network, give one of our advisors a call or chat today. Our Fiber Cable Experts are here to help!

Recommended By Our Experts:

2M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

F4MD5-LCLC-02

$8.54

2m LC-LC OM4 Corning Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable

PM4D-LCLC-02

$12.96

3M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

F4MD5-LCLC-03

$9.66

1M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, Violet

VF4MD5-LCLC-01

$7.42

Showing 1-9 of 9
1
15M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
15M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Model #: F4MD5-LCLC-15 Condition: New
137 In Stock - Ships Today
137 in stock - Ships Today
$23.10
15m LC-LC OM4 Corning Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
15m LC-LC OM4 Corning Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PM4D-LCLC-15 Condition: New
6 In Stock - Ships Today
6 in stock - Ships Today
$44.55
15M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 10 Pack
15M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 10 Pack
Model #: F4MD5-LCLC-15-10PK Condition: New
13 In Stock - Ships Today
Additional quantity available - Ships in -1 business day(s)
$207.90
15M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 5 Pack
15M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 5 Pack
Model #: F4MD5-LCLC-15-5PK Condition: New
27 In Stock - Ships Today
Additional quantity available - Ships in -1 business day(s)
$109.72
15M LC-SC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, Aqua, 5 Pack
15M LC-SC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, Aqua, 5 Pack
Model #: F4MD5-LCSC-15-5PK Condition: New
Available Ships On Dec 28
Additional quantity available - Ships in -1 business day(s)
$94.00
15m LC-LC OM4 Corning Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable, 10 Pack
15m LC-LC OM4 Corning Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable, 10 Pack
Model #: PM4D-LCLC-15-10PK Condition: New
Available Ships On Dec 28
Additional quantity available - Ships in -1 business day(s)
$400.95
15m LC-LC OM4 Corning Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable, 5 Pack
15m LC-LC OM4 Corning Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable, 5 Pack
Model #: PM4D-LCLC-15-5PK Condition: New
1 In Stock - Ships Today
Additional quantity available - Ships in -1 business day(s)
$211.61
15M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, Violet
15M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, Violet
Model #: VF4MD5-LCLC-15 Condition: New
Available Ships On Dec 28
Additional quantity available - Ships Dec 28
$23.10
15M LC-SC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, Violet
15M LC-SC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, Violet
Model #: VF4MD5-LCSC-15 Condition: New
Available Ships On Dec 28
Additional quantity available - Ships Dec 28
$19.79
Showing 1-9 of 9
1

Find the OM4 Fiber Optic Cables You Need

At CablesAndKits, we carry a huge selection of OM4 multimode fiber cables in a variety of lengths, connector pairs, and jacket types, and we're confident that we have what your data center or network needs. All OM4 fiber is covered by our Lifetime Advance Replacement Warranty and 30-day satisfaction guarantee, and we have hundreds of cables in stock and ready to ship the same day that you order.

Fiber Optics Articles & Info