Skip to content
Cyber Week Deals! Up to 80% Off Select Items. Click HERE to view the deals.
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $250 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -
2 m (17)
3 m (15)
5 m (13)
10 m (16)
15 m (13)
LC (145)
SC (35)
1 (77)
5 (41)
10 (30)
LSZH (42)
OFNR (106)

OM4 Fiber Patch Cables

Delivering speeds up to 40Gbps, OM4 fiber uses laser-optimized transmission to boost performance without sacrificing the advantages of multimode. OM4 cable is continuing to gain more and more of the market when it comes to running data centers and networks. Our full line of OM4 Corning fiber cables (including LSZH jackets, Corning glass fiber cores, and high-density cabling) and our Basic OM4 multimode fiber cabling will give you the options, safety requirements, and reliability you need for your network and business to run smoothly. Available with many connector options, such as LC-LC and LC-SC combinations, as well as connector and jacket types including the new high-density Uniboot and Push-Pull Tab OM4 fiber cables.

If you need help finding the right OM4 fiber cable or other solutions that fits your network, give one of our advisors a call or chat today. Our Fiber Cable Experts are here to help!

Recommended By Our Experts:

2M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

F4MD5-LCLC-02

$7.32

2m LC-LC OM4 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable

PM4D-LCLC-02

$15.38

3M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

F4MD5-LCLC-03

$8.28

1M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, Violet

VF4MD5-LCLC-01

$6.36

Showing 1-12 of 148
1 2 3 ... 13
1M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
1M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Model #: F4MD5-LCLC-01 Condition: New
401 in stock Ships: Monday
401 in stock - Ships Monday
$6.36
2M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
2M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Model #: F4MD5-LCLC-02 Condition: New
203 in stock Ships: Monday
203 in stock - Ships Monday
$7.32
3M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
3M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Model #: F4MD5-LCLC-03 Condition: New
139 in stock Ships: Monday
139 in stock - Ships Monday
$8.28
5M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
5M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Model #: F4MD5-LCLC-05 Condition: New
159 in stock Ships: Monday
159 in stock - Ships Monday
$10.20
1m LC-LC OM4 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
1m LC-LC OM4 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PM4D-LCLC-01 Condition: New
54 in stock Ships: Monday
54 in stock - Ships Monday
$13.56
10M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
10M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Model #: F4MD5-LCLC-10 Condition: New
68 in stock Ships: Monday
68 in stock - Ships Monday
$15.00
7M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
7M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Model #: F4MD5-LCLC-07 Condition: New
61 in stock Ships: Monday
61 in stock - Ships Monday
$12.12
2M LC-SC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, Aqua
2M LC-SC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, Aqua
Model #: F4MD5-LCSC-02 Condition: New
21 in stock Ships: Monday
21 in stock - Ships Monday
$7.32
2m LC-LC OM4 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
2m LC-LC OM4 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PM4D-LCLC-02 Condition: New
18 in stock Ships: Monday
18 in stock - Ships Monday
$15.38
5M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, Violet
5M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, Violet
Model #: VF4MD5-LCLC-05 Condition: New
13 in stock Ships: Monday
13 in stock - Ships Monday
$10.20
3m LC-LC OM4 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
3m LC-LC OM4 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PM4D-LCLC-03 Condition: New
38 in stock Ships: Monday
38 in stock - Ships Monday
$18.10
0.6M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
0.6M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Model #: F4MD5-LCLC-0.6 Condition: New
22 in stock Ships: Monday
22 in stock - Ships Monday
$5.97
Showing 1-12 of 148
1 2 3 ... 13

Find the OM4 Fiber Optic Cables You Need

At CablesAndKits, we carry a huge selection of OM4 multimode fiber cables in a variety of lengths, connector pairs, and jacket types, and we're confident that we have what your data center or network needs. All OM4 fiber is covered by our Lifetime Advance Replacement Warranty and 30-day satisfaction guarantee, and we have hundreds of cables in stock and ready to ship the same day that you order.

Fiber Optics Articles & Info