Skip to content
Cyber Week Deals! Up to 80% Off Select Items. Click HERE to view the deals.
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $250 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -
1 m (64)
2 m (69)
3 m (65)
5 m (62)
10 m (51)
OM2 (25)
OM3 (152)
OM4 (161)
OM5 (66)
OS2 (167)
Aqua (275)
Lime (56)
Orange (48)
Violet (38)
Yellow (167)
LC (544)
SC (144)
ST (39)
Unset (10)
LC - LC (409)
LC - SC (113)
LC - ST (20)
SC - LC (113)
SC - SC (23)
1 (388)
5 (108)
10 (98)

Corning Fiber & Standard Fiber Optic Cables

High-quality fiber cables to meet the needs of your business and data center. We have both Standard and Premium Corning fiber optic cables available. Our standard fiber cables come with OFNR jackets and our Corning glass fiber cables with LSZH jackets.

Our CablesAndKits Corning fiber cables are unmatched in quality and reliability. These cables are made with Corning optical fiber ultra-pure glass and have Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) jackets that provide you with the speed your network needs, along with the safety you want for your data center. With the 2.0mm unibody design along with the boot selection of Standard, Uniboot, and Push-Pull Uniboot, Corning fiber optic cables are the perfect solution and fit for a high-density network or data center environment. Our corning fiber cables are available in OM3, OM4, OM5, as well as OS2, in many lengths and connection types like LC to LC and LC to SC.

Recommended By Our Experts:

1m LC-LC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable

PM3D-LCLC-01

$12.76

2m LC-LC OM4 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable

PM4D-LCLC-02

$15.38

5m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable

PS9D-LCLC-05

$25.90

MPO-MPO, 12-Strand, OM3, LSZH, Type B, Female Key Up to Female Key Up, 1 Meter

MPO-B-FF-12-OM3-001

$42.39

Showing 1-12 of 594
1 2 3 ... 50
3M LC-LC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
3M LC-LC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Model #: FMD5G-LCLC-03 Condition: New
Available Ships: Dec 14
Additional quantity available - Ships Dec 14
2900 on order - Please call to inquire about arrival date or additional quantity
$11.10
1M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
1M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Model #: F4MD5-LCLC-01 Condition: New
401 in stock Ships: Today
401 in stock - Ships Today
$8.70
3 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
3 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCLC-03 Condition: New
217 in stock Ships: Today
217 in stock - Ships Today
$10.52
2M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
2M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Model #: F4MD5-LCLC-02 Condition: New
223 in stock Ships: Today
223 in stock - Ships Today
$10.05
2M LC-LC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
2M LC-LC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Model #: FMD5G-LCLC-02 Condition: New
6 in stock Ships: Today
6 in stock - Ships Today
$9.64
1 Meter LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
1 Meter LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCLC-01 Condition: New
70 in stock Ships: Today
70 in stock - Ships Today
$9.24
1M LC-LC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
1M LC-LC OM3 10 Gig 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Model #: FMD5G-LCLC-01 Condition: New
24 in stock Ships: Today
24 in stock - Ships Today
$8.48
2 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
2 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCLC-02 Condition: New
216 in stock Ships: Today
216 in stock - Ships Today
$9.25
3M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
3M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Model #: F4MD5-LCLC-03 Condition: New
149 in stock Ships: Today
149 in stock - Ships Today
$11.67
5M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
5M LC-LC OM4 40G 50/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
Model #: F4MD5-LCLC-05 Condition: New
164 in stock Ships: Today
164 in stock - Ships Today
$15.51
5 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
5 Meters LC-LC OS2 Fiber Patch Cable, 9/125 Singlemode Duplex
Model #: FSD9-LCLC-05 Condition: New
94 in stock Ships: Today
94 in stock - Ships Today
$11.70
2m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
2m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PS9D-LCLC-02 Condition: New
81 in stock Ships: Today
81 in stock - Ships Today
$13.88
Showing 1-12 of 594
1 2 3 ... 50

Why Choose Premium Corning Fiber?

Made with Corning ultra-pure glass fibers, Corning fiber optic cable offers low attenuation and low signal loss across your network. The LSZH jacket gives you the safest cable environment available, while the bend-insensitive fiber (BIF) provides minimal loss in light transmission, even in challenging run environments. Our premium fiber cables feature simple polarity reversible function, allowing optimal data transmission with fewer cables, and Corning optical cable also has a smaller footprint.

Fiber Optics Articles & Info