Take advantage of our FREE Shipping on orders $250 or more & $8.99 Flat-rate Shipping! Free Curbside Pickup Available.
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $250 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -

OS2 MTP Elite Fiber Cables

Our MTP Elite® line of OS2 Singlemode fiber cables feature high performance US Conec MTP Elite® connectors for the ultimate in functionality and reliability. This highly versatile line of cables is made with Corning ClearCurve® glass and removable housings which allow users to change the gender of the cable in the field. Additionally, they feature a floating ferrule design which helps to improve mechanical performance by allowing two mated ferrules to maintain physical contact even while under an applied load. All of our OS2 MTP fiber cables are made with fire-resistant OFPN (Plenum) jackets for increased safety and durability.

Showing 1-1 of 1
1
MTP® Cable 12-Strand Corning ClearCurve®, OS2, Type B, Female Key Up to Female Key Up, OFNP, 5 Meters
MTP® Cable 12-Strand Corning ClearCurve®, OS2, Type B, Female Key Up to Female Key Up, OFNP, 5 Meters
Model #: MTP-B-FF-12-OS2-005 Condition: New
15 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
15 in stock - Ships Monday
$79.59
Showing 1-1 of 1
1