Take advantage of our FREE Shipping on orders $250 or more & $8.99 Flat-rate Shipping!
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $250 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -
0.3 m (2)
0.6 m (2)
1 m (2)
10 m (2)
15 m (2)

Premium Corning Fiber Optic Cables

Our CablesAndKits' premium Corning fiber cables and MTP Clearcurve cables are unmatched in quality and reliability. These cables are made with Corning optical fiber ultra-pure glass and have Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) jackets that provide you with the speed your network needs, along with the safety you want for your data center. With the 2.0mm unibody design along with the boot selection of Standard, Uniboot, and Push-Pull Uniboot, Corning fiber optic cables are the perfect solution and fit for a high-density network or data center environment. Our premium fiber cables are available in OM3, OM4, OM5, as well as OS2, in many lengths and connection types like LC to LC and LC to SC.

Corning optical cable is the ideal choice for organizations that want to run their network with the highest performance. If you are considering premium Corning fiber but need help finding the solution that fits your network, give one of our Advisors a call or chat today. Our Fiber Cable Experts are here to help!

Recommended By Our Experts:

MTP® Cable 12-Strand Corning ClearCurve®, OM3, Type B, Female Key Up to Female Key Up, OFNP, 3 Meters

MTP-B-FF-12-OM3-003

$73.99

1m LC-LC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable

PM3D-LCLC-01

$9.54

1m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable

PS9D-LCLC-01

$8.91

2m LC-LC OM4 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable

PM4D-LCLC-02

$12.96

Showing 1-12 of 22
1 2
0.3m LC-LC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
0.3m LC-LC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PM3D-LCLC-0.3 Condition: New
4 In Stock - Ships Today
4 in stock - Ships Today
$8.53
3m LC-LC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
3m LC-LC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PM3D-LCLC-03 Condition: New
100 In Stock - Ships Today
100 in stock - Ships Today
$12.42
2m LC-LC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
2m LC-LC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PM3D-LCLC-02 Condition: New
94 In Stock - Ships Today
94 in stock - Ships Today
$10.98
1m LC-LC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
1m LC-LC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PM3D-LCLC-01 Condition: New
38 In Stock - Ships Today
$9.54
5m LC-LC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
5m LC-LC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PM3D-LCLC-05 Condition: New
18 In Stock - Ships Today
18 in stock - Ships Today
$15.30
0.6m LC-LC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
0.6m LC-LC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PM3D-LCLC-0.6 Condition: New
25 In Stock - Ships Today
25 in stock - Ships Today
$8.96
7m LC-LC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
7m LC-LC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PM3D-LCLC-07 Condition: New
21 In Stock - Ships Today
21 in stock - Ships Today
$18.18
2m LC-SC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
2m LC-SC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PM3D-LCSC-02 Condition: New
3 In Stock - Ships Today
3 in stock - Ships Today
$8.49
3m LC-SC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
3m LC-SC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PM3D-LCSC-03 Condition: New
5 In Stock - Ships Today
5 in stock - Ships Today
$8.99
10m LC-LC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
10m LC-LC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PM3D-LCLC-10 Condition: New
9 In Stock - Ships Today
9 in stock - Ships Today
$22.50
20m LC-LC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
20m LC-LC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PM3D-LCLC-20 Condition: New
5 In Stock - Ships Today
5 in stock - Ships Today
$36.90
15m LC-LC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
15m LC-LC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PM3D-LCLC-15 Condition: New
5 In Stock - Ships Today
5 in stock - Ships Today
$29.70
Showing 1-12 of 22
1 2

Why Choose Premium Corning Fiber Cables?

Made with Corning ultra-pure glass fibers, Corning fiber optic cable offers low attenuation and low signal loss across your network. The LSZH jacket gives you the safest cable environment available, while the bend-insensitive fiber (BIF) provides minimal loss in light transmission, even in challenging run environments. Our premium fiber cables feature simple polarity reversible function, allowing optimal data transmission with fewer cables, and Corning optical cable also has a smaller footprint.

Fiber Optics Articles & Info