Skip to content
Take advantage of our FREE Shipping on orders $250 or more & $8.99 Flat-rate Shipping!
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $250 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -
1 m (9)
2 m (9)
3 m (9)
10 m (9)
15 m (9)
OM3 (29)
OM4 (18)
OM5 (11)
OS2 (29)
LC (66)
MTP (21)
SC (22)

Premium Corning Fiber Optic Cables

Our CablesAndKits' premium Corning fiber cables are unmatched in quality and reliability. These cables are made with Corning optical fiber ultra-pure glass and have Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) jackets that provide you with the speed your network needs, along with the safety you want for your data center. With the 2.0mm unibody design along with the boot selection of Standard, Uniboot, and Push-Pull Uniboot, Corning fiber optic cables are the perfect solution and fit for a high-density network or data center environment. Our premium fiber cables are available in OM3, OM4, OM5, as well as OS2, in many lengths and connection types like LC to LC and LC to SC.

Corning optical cable is the ideal choice for organizations that want to run their network with the highest performance. If you are considering premium Corning fiber but need help finding the solution that fits your network, give one of our Advisors a call or chat today. Our Fiber Cable Experts are here to help!

Recommended By Our Experts:

3m LC-LC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable

PM3D-LCLC-03

$12.42

1m LC-LC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable

PM3D-LCLC-01

$9.54

1m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable

PS9D-LCLC-01

$8.91

2m LC-LC OM4 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable

PM4D-LCLC-02

$12.96

Showing 1-12 of 87
1 2 3 ... 8
0.3m LC-LC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
0.3m LC-LC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PM3D-LCLC-0.3 Condition: New
Available Ships On Jun 20
Additional quantity available - Ships Jun 20
300 on order - Please call to inquire about arrival date or additional quantity
$8.53
2m LC-LC OM4 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
2m LC-LC OM4 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PM4D-LCLC-02 Condition: New
52 In Stock Ships Monday
$12.96
2m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
2m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PS9D-LCLC-02 Condition: New
77 In Stock Ships Monday
77 in stock - Ships Monday
$9.54
3m LC-LC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
3m LC-LC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PM3D-LCLC-03 Condition: New
50 In Stock Ships Monday
$12.42
1m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
1m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PS9D-LCLC-01 Condition: New
27 In Stock Ships Monday
$8.91
3m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
3m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PS9D-LCLC-03 Condition: New
104 In Stock Ships Monday
104 in stock - Ships Monday
$10.17
3m LC-LC OM4 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
3m LC-LC OM4 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PM4D-LCLC-03 Condition: New
75 In Stock Ships Monday
75 in stock - Ships Monday
$15.39
2m LC-LC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
2m LC-LC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PM3D-LCLC-02 Condition: New
59 In Stock Ships Monday
59 in stock - Ships Monday
$10.98
1m LC-LC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
1m LC-LC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PM3D-LCLC-01 Condition: New
55 In Stock Ships Monday
$9.54
1m LC-LC OM4 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
1m LC-LC OM4 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PM4D-LCLC-01 Condition: New
54 In Stock Ships Monday
54 in stock - Ships Monday
$10.53
2m LC-SC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
2m LC-SC OM3 Premium Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PM3D-LCSC-02 Condition: New
21 In Stock Ships Monday
21 in stock - Ships Monday
$8.49
5m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
5m LC-LC OS2 Premium Singlemode Duplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Cable
Model #: PS9D-LCLC-05 Condition: New
23 In Stock Ships Monday
23 in stock - Ships Monday
$11.43
Showing 1-12 of 87
1 2 3 ... 8

Why Choose Premium Corning Fiber Cables?

Made with Corning ultra-pure glass fibers, Corning fiber optic cable offers low attenuation and low signal loss across your network. The LSZH jacket gives you the safest cable environment available, while the bend-insensitive fiber (BIF) provides minimal loss in light transmission, even in challenging run environments. Our premium fiber cables feature simple polarity reversible function, allowing optimal data transmission with fewer cables, and Corning optical cable also has a smaller footprint.

Fiber Optics Articles & Info