Take advantage of our FREE Shipping on orders $250 or more & $8.99 Flat-rate Shipping!
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $250 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Model #: GLC-FE-100LX

Cisco 100Base-LX SFP for FE Port, GLC-FE-100LX, New, Compatible

Cisco 100Base-LX SFP for FE Port, GLC-FE-100LX, New, Compatible

Questions? Click here to contact us.
Model #: GLC-FE-100LX

Cisco 100Base-LX SFP for FE Port, GLC-FE-100LX, New, Compatible

Cisco Compatible 100Base-LX SFP for FE Port, GLC-FE-100LX
$44.59
Available Ships On Oct 31
Condition: New
Description
Back to top

Cisco Compatible | 100Base-EX | SFP | 1310nm | Factory Sealed | GLC-FE-100LX

Details
Back to top
Model #: GLC-FE-100LX
Availability:
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Condition: New
Weight: 0.04 lbs
Cable Type Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
Compatibility Cisco
Connector Type LC
Transceiver Type SFP
Speed 100 Mbps
Display Condition New Sealed
Group By Condition
Interface LC Duplex
DOM Yes
Wavelength 1310nm
Data Transfer Rate 100Mbps
Rate Category 100Base-LX10
Hot Swappable 1
Reach 10km
Min Operating Temp 23° F
Max Operating Temp 185°F
Min Storage Temp Negative 40°F
Max Storage Temp 185°F
Brand CablesAndKits
Transmit Power -15 ~ -8 (dBm)
Receive Power -28 ~ -8 (dBm)
Product Depth 2.22 in
Product Height 0.33 in
Product Width 0.52 in
Cisco 100Base-LX SFP for FE Port, GLC-FE-100LX, New, Compatible $44.59
Warranty
Back to top
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews
Questions & Answers
Customers who bought this product also purchased:
What does "Call to verify availability" mean?

When an item requests that you call to verify availability it usually means that we do not have a source for this item that is 100% reliable. That doesn't mean that we cannot get this item for you quickly; it simply means we are not confident enough to say that with complete certainty here on the site. (If we were to feel that we were not able to source an item at all, it wouldn't even be listed on the website). So, we just ask that you give us a call, or contact us via email or live help to verify the availability of this item. We can typically have you an answer pretty quickly. Or, it may be that we have an alternate item that we are able to ship right away. We would love the opportunity to assist you with your needs and look forward to hearing from you.

What does "Qualifies for FREE Shipping" mean?

This product (part number GLC-FE-100LX) qualifies for our FREE Standard Shipping offer. If your order total exceeds $250, and is made up of items that qualify for Free Standard Shipping, you will receive free shipping on the order, or those items. Basically, certain items in our store do not qualify for free shipping due to size or weight, and this is not one of them! As always, you are also free to upgrade to other shipping methods including Ground and Express services to have this item as quickly as 10am next business day.

Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED.

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We.ll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs.

For full terms and conditions click here