Skip to content
Take advantage of our FREE Shipping on orders $250 or more & $8.99 Flat-rate Shipping!
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $250 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Model #: SN-SFP-FCGEMM-LC

Cisco Transceiver Module, SN-SFP-FCGEMM-LC, Refurbished, Original

Cisco Transceiver Module, SN-SFP-FCGEMM-LC, Refurbished, Original

Questions? Click here to contact us.
Model #: SN-SFP-FCGEMM-LC

Cisco Transceiver Module, SN-SFP-FCGEMM-LC, Refurbished, Original

Cisco Fiber Optic SFP transceiver module with duplex LC connectors.
$43.19
3 In Stock Ships Today
Condition: Refurbished
Description
Back to top

Cisco Fiber Optic SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module with Duplex LC Connectors.

  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel
  • Fiber Channel: FC-PI
  • Expansion / Connectivity
  • Interfaces: 1 x network - LC multi-mode x 2
  • Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

We carry a full line of accessories for Cisco equipment. If you do not see what you need in our store please contact us.

Details
Back to top
Model #: SN-SFP-FCGEMM-LC
Availability:
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Condition: Refurbished
Weight: 0.04 lbs
Cable Type Multimode Fiber (MMF)
Compatibility Cisco
Connector Type LC
Transceiver Type SFP
Speed Gigabit
Display Condition Refurbished
Group By Condition
Group On Condition
Interface LC Duplex
Wavelength 850 nm
Data Transfer Rate 1Gbps
Rate Category 1000Base-SX
Reach 300m
Min Operating Temp 50°F
Max Operating Temp 104°F
Brand Cisco
Cisco Transceiver Module, SN-SFP-FCGEMM-LC, Refurbished, Original $43.19
Warranty
Back to top
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews
Questions & Answers
What does "Call to verify availability" mean?

When an item requests that you call to verify availability it usually means that we do not have a source for this item that is 100% reliable. That doesn't mean that we cannot get this item for you quickly; it simply means we are not confident enough to say that with complete certainty here on the site. (If we were to feel that we were not able to source an item at all, it wouldn't even be listed on the website). So, we just ask that you give us a call, or contact us via email or live help to verify the availability of this item. We can typically have you an answer pretty quickly. Or, it may be that we have an alternate item that we are able to ship right away. We would love the opportunity to assist you with your needs and look forward to hearing from you.

What does "Qualifies for FREE Shipping" mean?

This product (part number SN-SFP-FCGEMM-LC) qualifies for our FREE Standard Shipping offer. If your order total exceeds $250, and is made up of items that qualify for Free Standard Shipping, you will receive free shipping on the order, or those items. Basically, certain items in our store do not qualify for free shipping due to size or weight, and this is not one of them! As always, you are also free to upgrade to other shipping methods including Ground and Express services to have this item as quickly as 10am next business day.

Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED.

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We.ll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs.

For full terms and conditions click here