Take advantage of our FREE Shipping on orders $250 or more & $8.99 Flat-rate Shipping!
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $250 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Model #: MGBSX1

Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, MGBSX1, New, Compatible

Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, MGBSX1, New, Compatible

Questions? Click here to contact us.
Model #: MGBSX1

Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, MGBSX1, New, Compatible

The MGBSX1 adds fiber connectivity or an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. New Cisco compatible unit.
$26.69
7 In Stock - Ships Today
Condition: New
Description
Back to top

Cisco Compatible | 1000Base-BX-U | SFP | Factory Sealed | MGBSX1

Cisco MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) transceivers are easy-to-install modules that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The MGBSX1 is compatible with Multi-Mode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances up to 550 Meters.

Details
Back to top
Model #: MGBSX1
Availability:
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Condition: New
Weight: 0.07 lbs
Cable Type Multimode Fiber (MMF)
Compatibility Cisco
Connector Type LC
Transceiver Type SFP
Speed Gigabit
Display Condition New Sealed
Group By Condition
Interface LC Duplex
DOM No
Wavelength 850 nm
Data Transfer Rate 1Gbps
Rate Category 1000Base-SX
Hot Swappable 1
Reach 550m
Min Operating Temp 32°F
Max Operating Temp 158°F
Min Storage Temp Negative 40°F
Max Storage Temp 185°F
Operating Humidity 10 to 85% (non-condensing)
Storage Humidity 5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Brand CablesAndKits
Product Depth 2.22 in
Product Height 0.33 in
Product Width 0.53 in
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, MGBSX1, New, Compatible $26.69
Warranty
Back to top
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews
Questions & Answers
What does "Call to verify availability" mean?

When an item requests that you call to verify availability it usually means that we do not have a source for this item that is 100% reliable. That doesn't mean that we cannot get this item for you quickly; it simply means we are not confident enough to say that with complete certainty here on the site. (If we were to feel that we were not able to source an item at all, it wouldn't even be listed on the website). So, we just ask that you give us a call, or contact us via email or live help to verify the availability of this item. We can typically have you an answer pretty quickly. Or, it may be that we have an alternate item that we are able to ship right away. We would love the opportunity to assist you with your needs and look forward to hearing from you.

What does "Qualifies for FREE Shipping" mean?

This product (part number MGBSX1) qualifies for our FREE Standard Shipping offer. If your order total exceeds $250, and is made up of items that qualify for Free Standard Shipping, you will receive free shipping on the order, or those items. Basically, certain items in our store do not qualify for free shipping due to size or weight, and this is not one of them! As always, you are also free to upgrade to other shipping methods including Ground and Express services to have this item as quickly as 10am next business day.

Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED.

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We.ll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs.

For full terms and conditions click here