Skip to content
Take advantage of our FREE Shipping on orders $250 or more & $8.99 Flat-rate Shipping!
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $250 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Model #: GLC-FE-100FX

Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Module for 10/100 SFP Ports, Refurbished, Original

Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Module for 10/100 SFP Ports, Refurbished, Original

Questions? Click here to contact us.
Model #: GLC-FE-100FX

Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Module for 10/100 SFP Ports, Refurbished, Original

Cisco Original 100BASE-FX SFP Module for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports, GLC-FE-100FX.
$37.19
8 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
Condition: Refurbished
Description
Back to top

Cisco Original | 1000Base-FX | SFP | Refurbished | GLC-FE-100FX

Cisco's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port/slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products.

The Cisco GLC-FE-100FX can be used to link a Fast Ethernet port with a fiber network. The GLC-FE-100FX operates at 1310nm through Multimode fiber over 2km.

Details
Back to top
Model #: GLC-FE-100FX
Availability:
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Condition: Refurbished
Weight: 0.03 lbs
Cable Type Multimode Fiber (MMF)
Compatibility Cisco
Connector Type LC
Transceiver Type SFP
Speed Gigabit
Display Condition Refurbished
Group By Condition
Group On Condition
Interface LC Duplex
DOM Yes
Wavelength 1300 nm
Data Transfer Rate 1Gbps
Rate Category 100Base-FX
Hot Swappable 1
Reach 2km
Min Operating Temp 23° F
Max Operating Temp 185°F
Power Consumption 1W
Min Storage Temp Negative 40°F
Max Storage Temp 185°F
Brand Cisco
Transmit Power -20 ~ -14 (dBm)
Receive Power -31 ~ -14 (dBm)
Product Depth 2.22 in
Product Height 0.33 in
Product Width 0.52 in
Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Module for 10/100 SFP Ports, Refurbished, Original $37.19
Warranty
Back to top
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews
Questions & Answers
What does "Call to verify availability" mean?

When an item requests that you call to verify availability it usually means that we do not have a source for this item that is 100% reliable. That doesn't mean that we cannot get this item for you quickly; it simply means we are not confident enough to say that with complete certainty here on the site. (If we were to feel that we were not able to source an item at all, it wouldn't even be listed on the website). So, we just ask that you give us a call, or contact us via email or live help to verify the availability of this item. We can typically have you an answer pretty quickly. Or, it may be that we have an alternate item that we are able to ship right away. We would love the opportunity to assist you with your needs and look forward to hearing from you.

What does "Qualifies for FREE Shipping" mean?

This product (part number GLC-FE-100FX) qualifies for our FREE Standard Shipping offer. If your order total exceeds $250, and is made up of items that qualify for Free Standard Shipping, you will receive free shipping on the order, or those items. Basically, certain items in our store do not qualify for free shipping due to size or weight, and this is not one of them! As always, you are also free to upgrade to other shipping methods including Ground and Express services to have this item as quickly as 10am next business day.

Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED.

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We.ll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs.

For full terms and conditions click here