Skip to content
Take advantage of our FREE Shipping on orders $250 or more & $8.99 Flat-rate Shipping!
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $250 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -
Cisco (20)
Dell (3)
HP (7)
Meraki (2)
- (1)
1300 nm (2)
1310nm (14)
1550nm (2)
850 nm (17)
Aruba (6)
Cisco (33)
Dell (4)
HP (6)
Meraki (2)
N/A (4)
No (10)
Yes (18)

1G Transceivers / SFP's & GBIC's

1Gb Transcervers are still widely used in today's networks and data centers. In our wide variety of 1Gb / 1000BASE solutions, you will find transceivers for both copper and fiber network needs. GLC's, SFP's & GBIC's are convenient and economical ways for your network to achieve gigabit connectivity with the ability to grow, scale, customize and upgrade existing devices.

Popular 1G Modules

Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T, Refurbished, Original

GLC-T

$53.09

Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, New, Original

GLC-SX-MM

$104.79

Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, New, Original

GLC-SX-MMD

$128.79

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SM) New, Original

GLC-LH-SM

$177.99

Showing 37-48 of 52
1 2 3 4 5
Cisco 1000BASE-BX10-D SFP Module (GLC-BX-D), New, Compatible
Cisco 1000BASE-BX10-D SFP Module (GLC-BX-D), New, Compatible
Model #: GLC-BX-D Condition: New
11 in stock Ships: Today
11 in stock - Ships Today
$37.19
Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP Module, GLC-ZX-SM, New, Compatible
Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP Module, GLC-ZX-SM, New, Compatible
Model #: GLC-ZX-SM Condition: New
2 in stock Ships: Today
2 in stock - Ships Today
$102.49
Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Module for 10/100 SFP Ports, New, Compatible
Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Module for 10/100 SFP Ports, New, Compatible
Model #: GLC-FE-100FX Condition: New
Available Ships: Jun 13
Additional quantity available - Ships Jun 13
$44.59
Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP SMF Rugged, GLC-LX-SM-RGD, Refurbished, Original
Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP SMF Rugged, GLC-LX-SM-RGD, Refurbished, Original
Model #: GLC-LX-SM-RGD Condition: Refurbished
1 in stock Ships: Today
1 in stock - Ships Today
$122.49
HPE Aruba J4858D 1G, LC, SX, SFP Transceiver Module, Refurbished, Original
HPE Aruba J4858D 1G, LC, SX, SFP Transceiver Module, Refurbished, Original
Model #: J4858D Condition: Refurbished
Available Ships: May 24
Additional quantity available - Ships May 24
$217.19
Dell VK6C4 1G 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver Module, Refurbished, Original
Dell VK6C4 1G 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver Module, Refurbished, Original
Model #: VK6C4 Condition: Refurbished
Available Ships: Call
$67.59
HP X121 1G  Mini SFP LC-LX Transceiver, J4859C, Refurbished, Original
HP X121 1G Mini SFP LC-LX Transceiver, J4859C, Refurbished, Original
Model #: J4859C Condition: Refurbished
Available Ships: May 24
Additional quantity available - Ships May 24
$92.89
HPE BladeSystem 453151-B21 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module (mini-GBIC), Refurbished, Original
HPE BladeSystem 453151-B21 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module (mini-GBIC), Refurbished, Original
Model #: 453151-B21 Condition: Refurbished
2 in stock Ships: Today
2 in stock - Ships Today
$85.39
HPE BladeSystem 453154-B21 1000Base-TX, SFP, c-Class Transceiver Module, New, Compatible
HPE BladeSystem 453154-B21 1000Base-TX, SFP, c-Class Transceiver Module, New, Compatible
Model #: 453154-B21 Condition: New
3 in stock Ships: Today
3 in stock - Ships Today
$33.49
Dell 8T47V 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver Module, Refurbished, Original
Dell 8T47V 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver Module, Refurbished, Original
Model #: 8T47V Condition: Refurbished
2 in stock Ships: Today
2 in stock - Ships Today
$58.69
Cisco CWDM SFP Transceiver, 1550-nm, Gigabit Ethernet, 1 and 2-GB Fibre Channel, CWDM-SFP-1550, New, Original
Cisco CWDM SFP Transceiver, 1550-nm, Gigabit Ethernet, 1 and 2-GB Fibre Channel, CWDM-SFP-1550, New, Original
Model #: CWDM-SFP-1550 Condition: Factory Sealed
1 in stock Ships: Today
1 in stock - Ships Today
$495.49
Dell GF76J 1G 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module, Refurbished, Original
Dell GF76J 1G 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module, Refurbished, Original
Model #: GF76J Condition: Refurbished
Available Ships: Call
$67.59
Showing 37-48 of 52
1 2 3 4 5