Take advantage of our FREE Shipping on orders $250 or more & $8.99 Flat-rate Shipping!
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $250 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -
Cisco (20)
Dell (3)
HP (7)
Meraki (3)
- (1)
1300 nm (2)
1310nm (14)
1550nm (2)
850 nm (17)
Aruba (6)
Cisco (33)
Dell (4)
HP (6)
Meraki (3)
N/A (4)
No (10)
Yes (18)

1G Transceivers / SFP's & GBIC's

1Gb Transcervers are still widely used in today's networks and data centers. In our wide variety of 1Gb / 1000BASE solutions, you will find transceivers for both copper and fiber network needs. GLC's, SFP's & GBIC's are convenient and economical ways for your network to achieve gigabit connectivity with the ability to grow, scale, customize and upgrade existing devices.

Popular 1G Modules

Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T, Refurbished, Original

GLC-T

$37.49

Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, New, Original

GLC-SX-MM

$78.59

Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, New, Original

GLC-SX-MMD

$96.59

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SM) New, Original

GLC-LH-SM

$177.99

Showing 13-24 of 53
1 2 3 4 5
Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SM), Refurbished, Original
Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SM), Refurbished, Original
Model #: GLC-LH-SM Condition: Refurbished
21 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
21 in stock - Ships Wednesday
$54.89
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP MMF E-Temp DOM, GLC-SX-MMD, New, Compatible
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP MMF E-Temp DOM, GLC-SX-MMD, New, Compatible
Model #: GLC-SX-MMD Condition: New
30 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
30 in stock - Ships Wednesday
$34.09
Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SM) New, Original
Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SM) New, Original
Model #: GLC-LH-SM Condition: Factory Sealed
16 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
$177.99
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, New, Original
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, New, Original
Model #: GLC-SX-MM Condition: Factory Sealed
29 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
$104.79 $78.59
Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Module, SFP-GE-T, Refurbished, Original
Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Module, SFP-GE-T, Refurbished, Original
Model #: SFP-GE-T Condition: Refurbished
10 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
10 in stock - Ships Wednesday
$62.39 $46.79
Cisco 1000BASE-T Standard SFP Module, Extended Temperature, GLC-TE, New Original
Cisco 1000BASE-T Standard SFP Module, Extended Temperature, GLC-TE, New Original
Model #: GLC-TE Condition: Factory Sealed
28 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
28 in stock - Ships Wednesday
$212.49 $159.37
Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP Module up to 10km, MGBLX1, New, Compatible
Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP Module up to 10km, MGBLX1, New, Compatible
Model #: MGBLX1 Condition: New
1 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
1 in stock - Ships Wednesday
$32.69
Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module, SFP-GE-L, Refurbished, Original
Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module, SFP-GE-L, Refurbished, Original
Model #: SFP-GE-L Condition: Refurbished
Available Ships In 6 - 7 Business Days
Additional quantity available - Ships Oct 13
$50.59 $37.94
Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module, SFP-GE-L, New, Original
Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module, SFP-GE-L, New, Original
Model #: SFP-GE-L Condition: Factory Sealed
2 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
2 in stock - Ships Wednesday
$146.99
Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Module for 10/100 SFP Ports, Refurbished, Original
Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Module for 10/100 SFP Ports, Refurbished, Original
Model #: GLC-FE-100FX Condition: Refurbished
7 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
7 in stock - Ships Wednesday
$37.19
Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP SMF Rugged -40 to +85, GLC-LX-SM-RGD, New, Compatible
Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP SMF Rugged -40 to +85, GLC-LX-SM-RGD, New, Compatible
Model #: GLC-LX-SM-RGD Condition: New
Discontinued - Only 10 Remaining - Ships Tomorrow
10 in stock - Ships Wednesday
$42.49 $31.87
HPE Aruba J4858D 1G, LC, SX, SFP Transceiver Module, New, Compatible
HPE Aruba J4858D 1G, LC, SX, SFP Transceiver Module, New, Compatible
Model #: J4858D Condition: New
9 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
9 in stock - Ships Wednesday
$19.79
Showing 13-24 of 53
1 2 3 4 5