Skip to content
Take advantage of our FREE Shipping on orders $250 or more & $8.99 Flat-rate Shipping!
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $250 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -
No (4)
Yes (5)

1G Transceivers / SFP's & GBIC's

1Gb Transcervers are still widely used in today's networks and data centers. In our wide variety of 1Gb / 1000BASE solutions, you will find transceivers for both copper and fiber network needs. GLC's, SFP's & GBIC's are convenient and economical ways for your network to achieve gigabit connectivity with the ability to grow, scale, customize and upgrade existing devices.

Popular 1G Modules

Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T, Refurbished, Original

GLC-T

$53.09

Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, New, Original

GLC-SX-MM

$104.79

Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, New, Original

GLC-SX-MMD

$128.79

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SM) New, Original

GLC-LH-SM

$177.99

Showing 1-12 of 17
1 2
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, Refurbished, Original
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, Refurbished, Original
Model #: GLC-SX-MM Condition: Refurbished
112 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
112 in stock - Ships Thursday
$28.29
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, New, Original
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, New, Original
Model #: GLC-SX-MMD Condition: Factory Sealed
115 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
$128.79
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, Refurbished, Original
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, Refurbished, Original
Model #: GLC-SX-MMD Condition: Refurbished
311 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
311 in stock - Ships Thursday
$37.19
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module (GLC-SX-MM), New, Compatible
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module (GLC-SX-MM), New, Compatible
Model #: GLC-SX-MM Condition: New
40 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
40 in stock - Ships Thursday
$20.89
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP MMF E-Temp DOM, GLC-SX-MMD, New, Compatible
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP MMF E-Temp DOM, GLC-SX-MMD, New, Compatible
Model #: GLC-SX-MMD Condition: New
16 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
16 in stock - Ships Thursday
$34.09
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, New, Original
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, New, Original
Model #: GLC-SX-MM Condition: Factory Sealed
38 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
$104.79
HPE Aruba J4858D 1G, LC, SX, SFP Transceiver Module, New, Compatible
HPE Aruba J4858D 1G, LC, SX, SFP Transceiver Module, New, Compatible
Model #: J4858D Condition: New
10 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
10 in stock - Ships Thursday
$19.79
Cisco Meraki 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver, MA-SFP-1GB-SX, New, Original
Cisco Meraki 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver, MA-SFP-1GB-SX, New, Original
Model #: MA-SFP-1GB-SX Condition: Factory Sealed
4 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
4 in stock - Ships Thursday
$167.99
Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Module for 10/100 SFP Ports, Refurbished, Original
Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Module for 10/100 SFP Ports, Refurbished, Original
Model #: GLC-FE-100FX Condition: Refurbished
8 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
8 in stock - Ships Thursday
$37.19
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, MGBSX1, New, Compatible
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, MGBSX1, New, Compatible
Model #: MGBSX1 Condition: New
7 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
7 in stock - Ships Thursday
$26.69
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, SFP-GE-S, New, Original
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, SFP-GE-S, New, Original
Model #: SFP-GE-S Condition: Factory Sealed
Available Ships In 6 - 7 Business Days
Additional quantity available - Ships Aug 19
$45.79
HPE Aruba J4858D 1G, LC, SX, SFP Transceiver Module, Refurbished, Original
HPE Aruba J4858D 1G, LC, SX, SFP Transceiver Module, Refurbished, Original
Model #: J4858D Condition: Refurbished
Available Ships In 6 - 7 Business Days
Additional quantity available - Ships Aug 19
$217.19
Showing 1-12 of 17
1 2