Our office & warehouse will be closed 11/24 & 11/25 for the Thanksgiving Holiday. We will reopen on Monday, 11/28.
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $250 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -
No (4)
Yes (4)

Gigabit Transceivers / SFP & GBIC Module

Gigabit transceivers are still widely used in today's networks and data centers. You will find transceivers for both copper and fiber network needs available in our wide variety of 1Gb / 1000BASE solutions. GLC, SFP, and GBIC modules are convenient and economical ways for your network to achieve gigabit connectivity with the ability to grow, scale, customize and upgrade existing devices. Our gigabit transceivers come with a lifetime warranty, and your order can ship on the same day!

Popular 1G Modules

Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T, Refurbished, Original

GLC-T

$37.49

Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, New, Original

GLC-SX-MM

$78.95

Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, New, Original

GLC-SX-MMD

$96.59

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SM) New, Original

GLC-LH-SM

$133.49

Showing 1-12 of 15
1 2
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, Refurbished, Original
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, Refurbished, Original
Model #: GLC-SX-MM Condition: Refurbished
173 In Stock - Ships Monday
173 in stock - Ships Monday
$28.29
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, Refurbished, Original
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, Refurbished, Original
Model #: GLC-SX-MMD Condition: Refurbished
125 In Stock - Ships Monday
125 in stock - Ships Monday
$37.19
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, New, Original
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, New, Original
Model #: GLC-SX-MMD Condition: Factory Sealed
45 In Stock - Ships Monday
$96.59
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module (GLC-SX-MM), New, Compatible
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module (GLC-SX-MM), New, Compatible
Model #: GLC-SX-MM Condition: New
47 In Stock - Ships Monday
47 in stock - Ships Monday
$20.89
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, New, Original
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, New, Original
Model #: GLC-SX-MM Condition: Factory Sealed
Available Ships In 6 - 7 Business Days
$78.95
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP MMF E-Temp DOM, GLC-SX-MMD, New, Compatible
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP MMF E-Temp DOM, GLC-SX-MMD, New, Compatible
Model #: GLC-SX-MMD Condition: New
15 In Stock - Ships Monday
15 in stock - Ships Monday
$34.09
HPE Aruba J4858D 1G, LC, SX, SFP Transceiver Module, New, Compatible
HPE Aruba J4858D 1G, LC, SX, SFP Transceiver Module, New, Compatible
Model #: J4858D Condition: New
9 In Stock - Ships Monday
9 in stock - Ships Monday
$17.99
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, MGBSX1, New, Compatible
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, MGBSX1, New, Compatible
Model #: MGBSX1 Condition: New
4 In Stock - Ships Monday
4 in stock - Ships Monday
$26.69
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, SFP-GE-S, New, Original
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, SFP-GE-S, New, Original
Model #: SFP-GE-S Condition: Factory Sealed
Available Ships In 6 - 7 Business Days
Additional quantity available - Ships Dec 06
$45.79
HPE BladeSystem 453151-B21 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module (mini-GBIC), Refurbished, Original
HPE BladeSystem 453151-B21 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module (mini-GBIC), Refurbished, Original
Model #: 453151-B21 Condition: Refurbished
2 In Stock - Ships Monday
2 in stock - Ships Monday
$85.39
HP X121 Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver, J4858C, New, Original
HP X121 Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver, J4858C, New, Original
Model #: J4858C Condition: Factory Sealed
Available Ships In 6 - 7 Business Days
Additional quantity available - Ships Dec 06
$187.09
HP X121 Gigabit-SX, LC, Mini-GBIC C Ver. , J4858C, New, Compatible
HP X121 Gigabit-SX, LC, Mini-GBIC C Ver. , J4858C, New, Compatible
Model #: J4858C Condition: New
Available Ships On Dec 26
Additional quantity available - Ships Dec 26
$37.19
Showing 1-12 of 15
1 2