Skip to content
Take advantage of our FREE Shipping on orders $250 or more & $8.99 Flat-rate Shipping!
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $250 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -
No (3)
Yes (1)

1G Transceivers / SFP's & GBIC's

1Gb Transcervers are still widely used in today's networks and data centers. In our wide variety of 1Gb / 1000BASE solutions, you will find transceivers for both copper and fiber network needs. GLC's, SFP's & GBIC's are convenient and economical ways for your network to achieve gigabit connectivity with the ability to grow, scale, customize and upgrade existing devices.

Popular 1G Modules

Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T, Refurbished, Original

GLC-T

$53.09

Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, New, Original

GLC-SX-MM

$104.79

Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, New, Original

GLC-SX-MMD

$128.79

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SM) New, Original

GLC-LH-SM

$177.99

Showing 1-6 of 6
1
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module (GLC-SX-MM), New, Compatible
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module (GLC-SX-MM), New, Compatible
Model #: GLC-SX-MM Condition: New
41 In Stock - Ships Today
41 in stock - Ships Today
$20.89
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP MMF E-Temp DOM, GLC-SX-MMD, New, Compatible
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP MMF E-Temp DOM, GLC-SX-MMD, New, Compatible
Model #: GLC-SX-MMD Condition: New
Available Ships On Sep 06
Additional quantity available - Ships Sep 06
50 on order - Please call to inquire about arrival date or additional quantity
$34.09
HPE Aruba J4858D 1G, LC, SX, SFP Transceiver Module, New, Compatible
HPE Aruba J4858D 1G, LC, SX, SFP Transceiver Module, New, Compatible
Model #: J4858D Condition: New
5 In Stock - Ships Today
5 in stock - Ships Today
$19.79
Dell GF76J 1G 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module, New, Compatible
Dell GF76J 1G 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module, New, Compatible
Model #: GF76J Condition: New
6 In Stock - Ships Today
6 in stock - Ships Today
$28.19
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, MGBSX1, New, Compatible
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, MGBSX1, New, Compatible
Model #: MGBSX1 Condition: New
7 In Stock - Ships Today
7 in stock - Ships Today
$26.69
HP X121 Gigabit-SX, LC, Mini-GBIC C Ver. , J4858C, New, Compatible
HP X121 Gigabit-SX, LC, Mini-GBIC C Ver. , J4858C, New, Compatible
Model #: J4858C Condition: New
Available Ships On Sep 06
Additional quantity available - Ships Sep 06
$37.19
Showing 1-6 of 6
1