Skip to content
Take advantage of our FREE Shipping on orders $250 or more & $8.99 Flat-rate Shipping!
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $250 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -
Cisco (60)
Dell (5)
HP (13)
Meraki (4)
1295 nm (3)
1300 nm (6)
1310nm (33)
1550nm (6)
850 nm (46)
AOC (11)
DAC (15)
LC Duplex (89)
MTP/MPO (7)
RJ-45 (15)
1 m (3)
2 m (5)
3 m (4)
5 m (5)
10 m (4)
- (1)
N/A (4)
No (13)
Yes (47)

Transceivers

CablesAndKits offers a wide variety of transceiver modules, along with both Optical Attach & Direct Attach cables for your connectivity needs! Transceivers are available in a variety of brands & conditions including factory sealed, refurbished, and compatible.

BRANDS: Cisco Transceivers | HP Transceivers | Dell Transceivers | Aruba Transceivers | Meraki Transceivers | CablesAndKits Transceivers

Don't forget your Fiber and Ethernet cables!

Popular Transceivers

Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Modules, SFP-10G-SR, Refurbished, Original

SFP-10G-SR

$43.19

Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T, Refurbished, Original

GLC-T

$53.09

Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, Refurbished, Original

GLC-SX-MM

$28.29

Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP Module, SFP-10G-LR, Refurbished, Original

SFP-10G-LR

$214.69

Showing 1-12 of 149
1 2 3 ... 13
Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T, Refurbished, Original
Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T, Refurbished, Original
Model #: GLC-T Condition: Refurbished
709 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
$53.09
Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Modules, SFP-10G-SR, Refurbished, Original
Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Modules, SFP-10G-SR, Refurbished, Original
Model #: SFP-10G-SR Condition: Refurbished
141 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
$43.19
Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR, New, Original
Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR, New, Original
Model #: SFP-10G-SR Condition: Factory Sealed
182 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
182 in stock - Ships Monday
$231.19
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, Refurbished, Original
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, Refurbished, Original
Model #: GLC-SX-MM Condition: Refurbished
110 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
$28.29
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, New, Original
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, New, Original
Model #: GLC-SX-MMD Condition: Factory Sealed
115 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
115 in stock - Ships Monday
$128.79
Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T, New, Original
Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T, New, Original
Model #: GLC-T Condition: Factory Sealed
125 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
125 in stock - Ships Monday
$123.09
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, Refurbished, Original
Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, Refurbished, Original
Model #: GLC-SX-MMD Condition: Refurbished
311 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
311 in stock - Ships Monday
$37.19
Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SMD) New, Original
Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SMD) New, Original
Model #: GLC-LH-SMD Condition: Factory Sealed
66 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
66 in stock - Ships Monday
$250.99
Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP Module, SFP-10G-LR, Refurbished, Original
Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP Module, SFP-10G-LR, Refurbished, Original
Model #: SFP-10G-LR Condition: Refurbished
48 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
$214.69
Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP SMF E-Temp DOM, GLC-LH-SMD, New, Compatible
Cisco 1000BASE-LX SFP SMF E-Temp DOM, GLC-LH-SMD, New, Compatible
Model #: GLC-LH-SMD Condition: New
75 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
75 in stock - Ships Monday
$35.79
Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR-CK, New, Compatible
Cisco 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR-CK, New, Compatible
Model #: SFP-10G-SR Condition: Factory Sealed
70 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
70 in stock - Ships Monday
$40.89
Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Module (GLC-T), New, Compatible
Cisco 1000BASE-T SFP Module (GLC-T), New, Compatible
Model #: GLC-T Condition: New
55 In Stock - Ships Tomorrow
55 in stock - Ships Monday
$38.69
Showing 1-12 of 149
1 2 3 ... 13

Transceivers: SFP, SFP+, and GBICs

CablesAndKits offers a large variety of SFP, SFP+ and GBIC modules to link to your switches and routers in your network. These hot-swappable devices plugs right into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot and can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products.

These SFP's, or Small Form-factor Pluggable, devices offer support for 50/125, 62.5/125, and laser optimized 50/125 (OM3) fiber providing the ability to connect, or uplink, switches and other Cisco devices. This flexibility allows users to use existing cable runs in distances up to 550 m on 50/125, 220M on 62.5/125, and 1km over 50/125 OM3 fiber cables. With full-duplex, gigabit transmission these Cisco SFP's are an ideal solution for connecting high-speed devices not only in the same cabinet but devices on different floors and all across the installation.

As with everything, we are happy to offer Lifetime Warranty with Advance Replacement and Same-day Shipping.