Skip to content
Face Masks, Hand Sanitizer, Cleaning Wipes & More to help keep you safe! - Shop all of our Safety Supplies HERE .
My Cart
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -
1529.55 (5)
1531.12 (5)
1532.68 (5)
1550nm (7)
850nm (5)
1 Meter (7)
2 Meter (9)
3 Meter (6)
5 Meter (6)
10 Meter (6)
No (23)
Yes (45)

Cisco Transceivers

CablesAndKits offers a wide variety of transceiver modules for your connectivity needs! Transceivers are available in a variety of conditions including factory sealed, refurbished, and compatible.

Popular Cisco Transceivers

Cisco Original 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR

SFP-10G-SR

$31.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T

GLC-T

$39.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM

GLC-SX-MM

$13.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM

GLC-SX-MM

$13.99

Showing 25-36 of 384
1 2 3 4 5 ... 32
Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module MMF, SFP-10G-SR-S, NEW
Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module MMF, SFP-10G-SR-S, NEW
Model #: SFP-10G-SR-S Condition: Factory Sealed
28 in stock Ships: Monday
28 in stock - Ships Monday
$151.99
Cisco 1000BASE-T Standard SFP Module, Extended Temperature, GLC-TE
Cisco 1000BASE-T Standard SFP Module, Extended Temperature, GLC-TE
Model #: GLC-TE Condition: Factory Sealed
Available Ships: Aug 14
Additional quantity available - Ships in 4-5 business day(s)
1 on order - Please call to inquire about arrival date or additional quantity
$107.09
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP MMF E-Temp DOM, GLC-SX-MMD
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP MMF E-Temp DOM, GLC-SX-MMD
Model #: GLC-SX-MMD Condition: New
31 in stock Ships: Monday
31 in stock - Ships Monday
$22.99
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP SMF E-Temp DOM, GLC-LH-SMD
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP SMF E-Temp DOM, GLC-LH-SMD
Model #: GLC-LH-SMD Condition: New
28 in stock Ships: Monday
28 in stock - Ships Monday
$24.99
Cisco Compatible 10GBase-T SFP+ Module RJ45 Connector, SFP-10G-T
Cisco Compatible 10GBase-T SFP+ Module RJ45 Connector, SFP-10G-T
Model #: SFP-10G-T Condition: New
13 in stock Ships: Monday
13 in stock - Ships Monday
$151.99
Cisco Original 10GBase-LRM SFP Module, SFP-10G-LRM, NEW
Cisco Original 10GBase-LRM SFP Module, SFP-10G-LRM, NEW
Model #: SFP-10G-LRM Condition: New
6 in stock Ships: Monday
6 in stock - Ships Monday
$164.59
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP SMF Rugged -40 to +85, GLC-LX-SM-RGD
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP SMF Rugged -40 to +85, GLC-LX-SM-RGD
Model #: GLC-LX-SM-RGD Condition: New
11 in stock Ships: Monday
11 in stock - Ships Monday
$41.99
Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module, SFP-GE-L
Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module, SFP-GE-L
Model #: SFP-GE-L Condition: Refurbished
11 in stock Ships: Monday
11 in stock - Ships Monday
$33.99
Cisco WS-G5484, Original , 1000BASE-SX GBIC
Cisco WS-G5484, Original , 1000BASE-SX GBIC
Model #: WS-G5484 Condition: Refurbished
913 in stock Ships: Monday
913 in stock - Ships Monday
$0.75
Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, SFP-GE-T
Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, SFP-GE-T
Model #: SFP-GE-T Condition: Refurbished
15 in stock Ships: Monday
15 in stock - Ships Monday
$42.99
Cisco Original 100BASE-FX SFP Module for 10/100 SFP Ports
Cisco Original 100BASE-FX SFP Module for 10/100 SFP Ports
Model #: GLC-FE-100FX Condition: Refurbished
13 in stock Ships: Monday
13 in stock - Ships Monday
$25.99
Cisco QSA Module, QSFP TO SFP10G Adapter Module, NIB, CVR-QSFP-SFP10G
Cisco QSA Module, QSFP TO SFP10G Adapter Module, NIB, CVR-QSFP-SFP10G
Model #: CVR-QSFP-SFP10G Condition: Factory Sealed
2 in stock Ships: Monday
2 in stock - Ships Monday
$184.99
Showing 25-36 of 384
1 2 3 4 5 ... 32

Transceivers: SFP, SFP+, and GBICs

CablesAndKits offers a large variety of SFP, SFP+ and GBIC modules to link to your switches and routers in your network. These hot-swappable devices plugs right into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot and can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products.

These SFP's, or Small Form-factor Pluggable, devices offer support for 50/125, 62.5/125 and laser optimized 50/125 (OM3) fiber providing the ability to connect, or uplink, switches and other Cisco devices. This flexibility allows users to use existing cable runs in distances up to 550 m on 50/125, 220M on 62.5/125 and 1km over 50/125 OM3 fiber cables. With full duplex, gigabit transmission these Cisco SFP's are an ideal solution for connecting high speed devices not only in the same cabinet, but devices on different floors and all across the installation.

As with everything, we are happy to offer Lifetime Warranty with Advance Replacement, Free Shipping on orders over $99 and Same-day Shipping.