Announcement Lifetime Warranty on ALL Products. Announcement
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $99 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eliblble For Free Shipping
Lifetime Warranty
$0.00
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -
No (2)
Yes (14)

Cisco Transceivers

CablesAndKits offers a wide variety of transceiver modules for your connectivity needs! Transceivers are available in a variety of conditions including factory sealed, refurbished, and compatible.

Popular Cisco Transceivers

Cisco Original 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR

SFP-10G-SR

$38.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T

GLC-T

$38.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM

GLC-SX-MM

$17.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM

GLC-SX-MM

$17.99

Showing 1-12 of 22
1 2
Cisco Compatible 10GBase-T SFP+ Module RJ45 Connector, SFP-10G-T
Cisco Compatible 10GBase-T SFP+ Module RJ45 Connector, SFP-10G-T
Model #: SFP-10G-T Condition: New
7 in stock Ships: Monday
7 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Monday
$158.99
Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR-CK
Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR-CK
Model #: SFP-10G-SR Condition: Factory Sealed
19 in stock Ships: Monday
19 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Monday
$31.99
Cisco Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP Module, SFP-10G-LR
Cisco Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP Module, SFP-10G-LR
Model #: SFP-10G-LR Condition: New
1 in stock Ships: Monday
1 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Monday
$43.99
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module MMF, SFP-10G-SR-S
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module MMF, SFP-10G-SR-S
Model #: SFP-10G-SR-S Condition: Factory Sealed
Available Ships: Feb 27
Additional quantity available - Ships Feb 27
5 on order - Please call to inquire about arrival date or additional quantity
$38.99
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module MMF E-Temp, SFP-10G-SR-X
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module MMF E-Temp, SFP-10G-SR-X
Model #: SFP-10G-SR-X Condition: New
Available Ships: Feb 27
Additional quantity available - Ships Feb 27
2 on order - Please call to inquire about arrival date or additional quantity
$37.99
Cisco 40GBase-CSR4 QSFP+ Compatible Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-CSR4
Cisco 40GBase-CSR4 QSFP+ Compatible Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-CSR4
Model #: QSFP-40G-CSR4 Condition: New
2 in stock Ships: Monday
2 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Monday
$118.99
Cisco Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Module for Gigabit SFP Ports
Cisco Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Module for Gigabit SFP Ports
Model #: GLC-GE-100FX Condition: New
Available Ships: Feb 27
Additional quantity available - Ships Feb 27
$72.99
Cisco Compatible X2 10 Gigabit Transceiver Module, X2-10GB-LR
Cisco Compatible X2 10 Gigabit Transceiver Module, X2-10GB-LR
Model #: X2-10GB-LR Condition: New
2 in stock Ships: Monday
2 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Monday
$209.99 $185.00
Cisco/Arista Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module MMF, SFP-10G-SR-CAR
Cisco/Arista Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module MMF, SFP-10G-SR-CAR
Model #: SFP-10G-SR-CAR Condition: New
1 in stock Ships: Monday
1 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Monday
$42.99 $35.00
Cisco 40GBase-LR4L QSFP+ Compatible Transceiver Module, WSP-Q40GLR4L
Cisco 40GBase-LR4L QSFP+ Compatible Transceiver Module, WSP-Q40GLR4L
Model #: WSP-Q40GLR4L Condition: New
2 in stock Ships: Monday
2 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Monday
$328.99 $269.00
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Module, 40 Km, SFP-10G-ER
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Module, 40 Km, SFP-10G-ER
Model #: SFP-10G-ER Condition: New
Available Ships: Feb 27
Additional quantity available - Ships Feb 27
$238.99
Cisco Compatible Multirate XFP 10GBASE-LR & OC-192/STM-64 SR-1, XFP-10GLR-OC192SR
Cisco Compatible Multirate XFP 10GBASE-LR & OC-192/STM-64 SR-1, XFP-10GLR-OC192SR
Model #: XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Condition: New
Available Ships: Mar 04
Additional quantity available - Ships Mar 04
$114.99
Showing 1-12 of 22
1 2

Transceivers: SFP, SFP+, and GBICs

CablesAndKits offers a large variety of SFP, SFP+ and GBIC modules to link to your switches and routers in your network. These hot-swappable devices plugs right into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot and can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products.

These SFP's, or Small Form-factor Pluggable, devices offer support for 50/125, 62.5/125 and laser optimized 50/125 (OM3) fiber providing the ability to connect, or uplink, switches and other Cisco devices. This flexibility allows users to use existing cable runs in distances up to 550 m on 50/125, 220M on 62.5/125 and 1km over 50/125 OM3 fiber cables. With full duplex, gigabit transmission these Cisco SFP's are an ideal solution for connecting high speed devices not only in the same cabinet, but devices on different floors and all across the installation.

As with everything, we are happy to offer Lifetime Warranty with Advance Replacement, Free Shipping on orders over $99 and Same-day Shipping.