Announcement Lifetime Warranty on ALL Products. Announcement
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $99 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eliblble For Free Shipping
Lifetime Warranty
$0.00
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -
No (3)
Yes (8)

Cisco Transceivers

CablesAndKits offers a wide variety of transceiver modules for your connectivity needs! Transceivers are available in a variety of conditions including factory sealed, refurbished, and compatible.

Popular Cisco Transceivers

Cisco Original 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR

SFP-10G-SR

$38.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T

GLC-T

$39.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM

GLC-SX-MM

$17.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM

GLC-SX-MM

$17.99

Showing 1-12 of 14
1 2
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Module (GLC-SX-MM), New
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Module (GLC-SX-MM), New
Model #: GLC-SX-MM Condition: New
7 in stock Ships: Today
7 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$14.99
Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR-CK
Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR-CK
Model #: SFP-10G-SR Condition: Factory Sealed
35 in stock Ships: Today
35 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$31.99
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP MMF E-Temp DOM, GLC-SX-MMD
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP MMF E-Temp DOM, GLC-SX-MMD
Model #: GLC-SX-MMD Condition: New
Available Ships: Feb 07
Additional quantity available - Ships Feb 07
$23.99
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, MGBSX1
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, MGBSX1
Model #: MGBSX1 Condition: New
8 in stock Ships: Today
8 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$23.99
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module MMF, SFP-10G-SR-S
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module MMF, SFP-10G-SR-S
Model #: SFP-10G-SR-S Condition: Factory Sealed
Available Ships: Feb 07
Additional quantity available - Ships Feb 07
$38.99
Cisco 40GBase-CSR4 QSFP+ Compatible Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-CSR4
Cisco 40GBase-CSR4 QSFP+ Compatible Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-CSR4
Model #: QSFP-40G-CSR4 Condition: New
Available Ships: Feb 07
Additional quantity available - Ships Feb 07
$118.99
Cisco Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Module for Gigabit SFP Ports
Cisco Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Module for Gigabit SFP Ports
Model #: GLC-GE-100FX Condition: New
Available Ships: Feb 07
Additional quantity available - Ships Feb 07
$72.99
Cisco Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Module for 10/100 SFP Ports
Cisco Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Module for 10/100 SFP Ports
Model #: GLC-FE-100FX Condition: New
Available Ships: Feb 07
Additional quantity available - Ships Feb 07
$44.99
Cisco Compatible 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-SR4
Cisco Compatible 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-SR4
Model #: QSFP-40G-SR4 Condition: New
Available Ships: Feb 07
Additional quantity available - Ships Feb 07
$136.99
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module MMF E-Temp, SFP-10G-SR-X
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module MMF E-Temp, SFP-10G-SR-X
Model #: SFP-10G-SR-X Condition: New
2 in stock Ships: Today
2 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$37.99 $29.00
Cisco Compatible 100G and 40GBASE SR QSFP Transceiver Module, QSFP-40/100-SRBD
Cisco Compatible 100G and 40GBASE SR QSFP Transceiver Module, QSFP-40/100-SRBD
Model #: QSFP-40/100-SRBD Condition: New
Call to verify availability
If you need this item, we would love to help. Even though it's currently out of stock, we can get it for you! Please contact us to check on options available to meet your needs.
$899.99
Cisco Compatible Rugged 100Base-FX SFP Module for Industrial Ethernet 100-MB Ports, GLC-FE-100FX-RGD
Cisco Compatible Rugged 100Base-FX SFP Module for Industrial Ethernet 100-MB Ports, GLC-FE-100FX-RGD
Model #: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Condition: New
Available Ships: Feb 07
Additional quantity available - Ships Feb 07
$40.99
Showing 1-12 of 14
1 2

Transceivers: SFP, SFP+, and GBICs

CablesAndKits offers a large variety of SFP, SFP+ and GBIC modules to link to your switches and routers in your network. These hot-swappable devices plugs right into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot and can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products.

These SFP's, or Small Form-factor Pluggable, devices offer support for 50/125, 62.5/125 and laser optimized 50/125 (OM3) fiber providing the ability to connect, or uplink, switches and other Cisco devices. This flexibility allows users to use existing cable runs in distances up to 550 m on 50/125, 220M on 62.5/125 and 1km over 50/125 OM3 fiber cables. With full duplex, gigabit transmission these Cisco SFP's are an ideal solution for connecting high speed devices not only in the same cabinet, but devices on different floors and all across the installation.

As with everything, we are happy to offer Lifetime Warranty with Advance Replacement, Free Shipping on orders over $99 and Same-day Shipping.