Skip to content
Face Masks, Hand Sanitizer, Cleaning Wipes & More to help keep you safe! - Shop all of our Safety Supplies HERE .
My Cart
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -

Cisco Transceivers

CablesAndKits offers a wide variety of transceiver modules for your connectivity needs! Transceivers are available in a variety of conditions including factory sealed, refurbished, and compatible.

Popular Cisco Transceivers

Cisco Original 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR

SFP-10G-SR

$30.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T

GLC-T

$39.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM

GLC-SX-MM

$13.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM

GLC-SX-MM

$13.99

Showing 1-2 of 2
1
Cisco Compatible DWDM 10G XFP Transceiver, 80km, DWDM-XFP-61.42
Cisco Compatible DWDM 10G XFP Transceiver, 80km, DWDM-XFP-61.42
Model #: DWDM-XFP-61.42 Condition: New
Available Ships: Jul 22
Additional quantity available - Ships Jul 22
$374.99
Cisco Compatible DWDM 10G SFP+ Transceiver, 40km, DWDM-SFP10G-61.42-40
Cisco Compatible DWDM 10G SFP+ Transceiver, 40km, DWDM-SFP10G-61.42-40
Model #: DWDM-SFP10G-61.42-40 Condition: New
Available Ships: Jul 22
Additional quantity available - Ships Jul 22
$298.99
Showing 1-2 of 2
1

Transceivers: SFP, SFP+, and GBICs

CablesAndKits offers a large variety of SFP, SFP+ and GBIC modules to link to your switches and routers in your network. These hot-swappable devices plugs right into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot and can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products.

These SFP's, or Small Form-factor Pluggable, devices offer support for 50/125, 62.5/125 and laser optimized 50/125 (OM3) fiber providing the ability to connect, or uplink, switches and other Cisco devices. This flexibility allows users to use existing cable runs in distances up to 550 m on 50/125, 220M on 62.5/125 and 1km over 50/125 OM3 fiber cables. With full duplex, gigabit transmission these Cisco SFP's are an ideal solution for connecting high speed devices not only in the same cabinet, but devices on different floors and all across the installation.

As with everything, we are happy to offer Lifetime Warranty with Advance Replacement, Free Shipping on orders over $99 and Same-day Shipping.