Skip to content
MILLION $$$ Inventory Reduction Sale: Hundreds of products for one PENNY! -- Click HERE to start saving now!
My Cart
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -
1470 (1)
1545.32 (1)
1546.12 (1)
1546.92 (1)
1550.12 (1)
No (18)
Yes (15)

Cisco Transceivers

CablesAndKits offers a wide variety of transceiver modules for your connectivity needs! Transceivers are available in a variety of conditions including factory sealed, refurbished, and compatible.

Popular Cisco Transceivers

Cisco Original 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR

SFP-10G-SR

$30.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T

GLC-T

$39.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM

GLC-SX-MM

$13.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM

GLC-SX-MM

$13.99

Showing 1-12 of 80
1 2 3 ... 7
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM
Model #: GLC-SX-MM Condition: Refurbished
101 in stock Ships: Today
101 in stock - Ships Today
$13.99
Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T
Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T
Model #: GLC-T Condition: Refurbished
55 in stock Ships: Today
55 in stock - Ships Today
$39.99
Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T, NEW
Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T, NEW
Model #: GLC-T Condition: Factory Sealed
415 in stock Ships: Today
415 in stock - Ships Today
$65.00
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, New
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, New
Model #: GLC-SX-MMD Condition: Factory Sealed
70 in stock Ships: Today
70 in stock - Ships Today
$66.99
Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SMD) NEW
Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SMD) NEW
Model #: GLC-LH-SMD Condition: Factory Sealed
33 in stock Ships: Today
33 in stock - Ships Today
$154.99
Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SM)
Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SM)
Model #: GLC-LH-SM Condition: Refurbished
18 in stock Ships: Today
18 in stock - Ships Today
$38.99
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Module (GLC-SX-MM), New
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Module (GLC-SX-MM), New
Model #: GLC-SX-MM Condition: New
58 in stock Ships: Today
58 in stock - Ships Today
$12.99
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Module (GLC-T)
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Module (GLC-T)
Model #: GLC-T Condition: New
36 in stock Ships: Today
36 in stock - Ships Today
$25.99
Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SMD)
Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SMD)
Model #: GLC-LH-SMD Condition: Refurbished
1 in stock Ships: Today
1 in stock - Ships Today
$89.99
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, NEW
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, NEW
Model #: GLC-SX-MM Condition: Factory Sealed
267 in stock Ships: Today
267 in stock - Ships Today
$68.99
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM
Model #: GLC-SX-MMD Condition: Refurbished
123 in stock Ships: Today
123 in stock - Ships Today
$29.59
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SM)
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SM)
Model #: GLC-LH-SM Condition: New
38 in stock Ships: Today
38 in stock - Ships Today
$25.99
Showing 1-12 of 80
1 2 3 ... 7

Transceivers: SFP, SFP+, and GBICs

CablesAndKits offers a large variety of SFP, SFP+ and GBIC modules to link to your switches and routers in your network. These hot-swappable devices plugs right into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot and can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products.

These SFP's, or Small Form-factor Pluggable, devices offer support for 50/125, 62.5/125 and laser optimized 50/125 (OM3) fiber providing the ability to connect, or uplink, switches and other Cisco devices. This flexibility allows users to use existing cable runs in distances up to 550 m on 50/125, 220M on 62.5/125 and 1km over 50/125 OM3 fiber cables. With full duplex, gigabit transmission these Cisco SFP's are an ideal solution for connecting high speed devices not only in the same cabinet, but devices on different floors and all across the installation.

As with everything, we are happy to offer Lifetime Warranty with Advance Replacement, Free Shipping on orders over $99 and Same-day Shipping.