Announcement Check out our IT OVERSTOCK SALE for deals up to 80% OFF!---Click HERE to view all deals. Announcement
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $99 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eliblble For Free Shipping
Lifetime Warranty
$0.00
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -

Cisco Transceivers

CablesAndKits offers a wide variety of transceiver modules for your connectivity needs! Transceivers are available in a variety of conditions including factory sealed, refurbished, and compatible.

Popular Cisco Transceivers

Cisco Original 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR

SFP-10G-SR

$40.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T

GLC-T

$38.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM

GLC-SX-MM

$15.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM

GLC-SX-MM

$15.99

Showing 1-11 of 11
1
Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP Module, SFP-10G-LR, New
Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP Module, SFP-10G-LR, New
Model #: SFP-10G-LR Condition: Factory Sealed
20 in stock Ships: Monday
20 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Monday
$325.99
Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP Module, SFP-10G-LR
Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP Module, SFP-10G-LR
Model #: SFP-10G-LR Condition: Refurbished
34 in stock Ships: Monday
34 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Monday
$143.99
Cisco Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP Module, SFP-10G-LR
Cisco Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP Module, SFP-10G-LR
Model #: SFP-10G-LR Condition: New
27 in stock Ships: Monday
27 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Monday
$44.99
Brocade Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optic 10km SMF, 10G-SFPP-LR
Brocade Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optic 10km SMF, 10G-SFPP-LR
Model #: 10G-SFPP-LR Condition: New
5 in stock Ships: Monday
5 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Monday
$56.99
Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP Module, S-Class, SFP-10G-LR-S
Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP Module, S-Class, SFP-10G-LR-S
Model #: SFP-10G-LR-S Condition: Refurbished
15 in stock Ships: Monday
15 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Monday
$198.99 $170.00
Cisco Series X2 10 Gigabit Transceiver Module, X2-10GB-LR
Cisco Series X2 10 Gigabit Transceiver Module, X2-10GB-LR
Model #: X2-10GB-LR Condition: Refurbished
7 in stock Ships: Monday
7 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Monday
$58.99
Cisco XENPAK 10 Gigabit Transceiver Module, XENPAK-10GB-LR+
Cisco XENPAK 10 Gigabit Transceiver Module, XENPAK-10GB-LR+
Model #: XENPAK-10GB-LR+ Condition: Refurbished
5 in stock Ships: Monday
5 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Monday
$47.99
Cisco Compatible X2 10 Gigabit Transceiver Module, X2-10GB-LR
Cisco Compatible X2 10 Gigabit Transceiver Module, X2-10GB-LR
Model #: X2-10GB-LR Condition: New
2 in stock Ships: Monday
2 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Monday
$209.99 $185.00
Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP Module, S-Class, New, SFP-10G-LR-S
Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP Module, S-Class, New, SFP-10G-LR-S
Model #: SFP-10G-LR-S Condition: New
Available Ships: Dec 13
Additional quantity available - Ships in 4-5 business day(s)
$498.99
HP Compatible 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module, J9151A
HP Compatible 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module, J9151A
Model #: J9151A Condition: New
Available Ships: Dec 25
Additional quantity available - Ships Dec 25
$87.99
Juniper EX Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 1310nm 10km, EX-SFP-10GE-LR
Juniper EX Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 1310nm 10km, EX-SFP-10GE-LR
Model #: EX-SFP-10GE-LR Condition: New
Available Ships: Dec 19
Additional quantity available - Ships Dec 19
$68.99
Showing 1-11 of 11
1

Transceivers: SFP, SFP+, and GBICs

CablesAndKits offers a large variety of SFP, SFP+ and GBIC modules to link to your switches and routers in your network. These hot-swappable devices plugs right into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot and can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products.

These SFP's, or Small Form-factor Pluggable, devices offer support for 50/125, 62.5/125 and laser optimized 50/125 (OM3) fiber providing the ability to connect, or uplink, switches and other Cisco devices. This flexibility allows users to use existing cable runs in distances up to 550 m on 50/125, 220M on 62.5/125 and 1km over 50/125 OM3 fiber cables. With full duplex, gigabit transmission these Cisco SFP's are an ideal solution for connecting high speed devices not only in the same cabinet, but devices on different floors and all across the installation.

As with everything, we are happy to offer Lifetime Warranty with Advance Replacement, Free Shipping on orders over $99 and Same-day Shipping.