Announcement Check out our IT OVERSTOCK SALE for deals up to 80% OFF!---Click HERE to view all deals. Announcement
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $99 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eliblble For Free Shipping
Lifetime Warranty
$0.00
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -
No (6)
Yes (4)

Cisco Transceivers

CablesAndKits offers a wide variety of transceiver modules for your connectivity needs! Transceivers are available in a variety of conditions including factory sealed, refurbished, and compatible.

Popular Cisco Transceivers

Cisco Original 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR

SFP-10G-SR

$40.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T

GLC-T

$38.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM

GLC-SX-MM

$15.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM

GLC-SX-MM

$15.99

Showing 1-12 of 13
1 2
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM
Model #: GLC-SX-MM Condition: Refurbished
50+ in stock Ships: Monday
50+ in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Monday
$15.99
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, New
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, New
Model #: GLC-SX-MMD Condition: Factory Sealed
47 in stock Ships: Monday
47 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Monday
$70.99
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, NEW
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, NEW
Model #: GLC-SX-MM Condition: Factory Sealed
63 in stock Ships: Monday
63 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Monday
$69.99
Cisco WS-G5484, Original , 1000BASE-SX GBIC
Cisco WS-G5484, Original , 1000BASE-SX GBIC
Model #: WS-G5484 Condition: Refurbished
951 in stock Ships: Monday
951 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Monday
$1.99 $1.00
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM
Model #: GLC-SX-MMD Condition: Refurbished
48 in stock Ships: Monday
48 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Monday
$32.99 $23.00
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Module (GLC-SX-MM), New
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Module (GLC-SX-MM), New
Model #: GLC-SX-MM Condition: New
73 in stock Ships: Monday
73 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Monday
$13.99
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP MMF E-Temp DOM, GLC-SX-MMD
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP MMF E-Temp DOM, GLC-SX-MMD
Model #: GLC-SX-MMD Condition: New
8 in stock Ships: Monday
8 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Monday
$24.99
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, SFP-GE-S, NEW
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, SFP-GE-S, NEW
Model #: SFP-GE-S Condition: Factory Sealed
3 in stock Ships: Monday
3 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Monday
$48.99
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, MGBSX1
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, MGBSX1
Model #: MGBSX1 Condition: New
8 in stock Ships: Monday
8 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Monday
$24.99
Juniper EX Compatible SFP 1000BASE-SX 550m, EX-SFP-1GE-SX
Juniper EX Compatible SFP 1000BASE-SX 550m, EX-SFP-1GE-SX
Model #: EX-SFP-1GE-SX Condition: New
186 in stock Ships: Monday
186 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Monday
$32.99
Cisco Original Transceiver Module, SN-SFP-FCGEMM-LC
Cisco Original Transceiver Module, SN-SFP-FCGEMM-LC
Model #: SN-SFP-FCGEMM-LC Condition: Refurbished
2 in stock Ships: Monday
2 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Monday
$32.99
HP X121 Compatible Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC C Ver. , J4858C
HP X121 Compatible Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC C Ver. , J4858C
Model #: J4858C Condition: New
Available Ships: Jan 01
Additional quantity available - Ships Jan 01
$44.99
Showing 1-12 of 13
1 2

Transceivers: SFP, SFP+, and GBICs

CablesAndKits offers a large variety of SFP, SFP+ and GBIC modules to link to your switches and routers in your network. These hot-swappable devices plugs right into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot and can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products.

These SFP's, or Small Form-factor Pluggable, devices offer support for 50/125, 62.5/125 and laser optimized 50/125 (OM3) fiber providing the ability to connect, or uplink, switches and other Cisco devices. This flexibility allows users to use existing cable runs in distances up to 550 m on 50/125, 220M on 62.5/125 and 1km over 50/125 OM3 fiber cables. With full duplex, gigabit transmission these Cisco SFP's are an ideal solution for connecting high speed devices not only in the same cabinet, but devices on different floors and all across the installation.

As with everything, we are happy to offer Lifetime Warranty with Advance Replacement, Free Shipping on orders over $99 and Same-day Shipping.