Skip to content
The CK Office & Warehouse will be closed on Friday, July 3rd, in observance of the July 4th holiday. We will reopen on Monday, July 6th.
My Cart
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -

Cisco Transceivers

CablesAndKits offers a wide variety of transceiver modules for your connectivity needs! Transceivers are available in a variety of conditions including factory sealed, refurbished, and compatible.

Popular Cisco Transceivers

Cisco Original 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR

SFP-10G-SR

$30.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T

GLC-T

$39.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM

GLC-SX-MM

$13.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM

GLC-SX-MM

$13.99

Showing 1-7 of 7
1
Cisco Refurbished 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-SR4
Cisco Refurbished 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-SR4
Model #: QSFP-40G-SR4 Condition: Refurbished
8 in stock Ships: Monday
8 in stock - Ships Monday
$59.99
Cisco Compatible 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-SR4
Cisco Compatible 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-SR4
Model #: QSFP-40G-SR4 Condition: New
Available Ships: Jul 16
Additional quantity available - Ships Jul 16
$136.99
Cisco 100GBASE-QSFP Transceiver Module, QSFP-100G-SR4-S
Cisco 100GBASE-QSFP Transceiver Module, QSFP-100G-SR4-S
Model #: QSFP-100G-SR4-S Condition: Refurbished
Call to verify availability
If you need this item, we would love to help. Even though it's currently out of stock, we can get it for you! Please contact us to check on options available to meet your needs.
$199.99
Juniper Compatible 40GBase-LR4 QSFP Transceiver Module, QFX-QSFP-4X10GE-LR
Juniper Compatible 40GBase-LR4 QSFP Transceiver Module, QFX-QSFP-4X10GE-LR
Model #: QFX-QSFP-4X10GE-LR Condition: New
2 in stock Ships: Monday
2 in stock - Ships Monday
$389.99 $39.00
Juniper Compatible 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, JNP-QSFP-40G-SR4
Juniper Compatible 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, JNP-QSFP-40G-SR4
Model #: JNP-QSFP-40G-SR4 Condition: New
2 in stock Ships: Monday
2 in stock - Ships Monday
$149.99 $15.00
Juniper 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Compatible Transceiver Module, QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4
Juniper 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Compatible Transceiver Module, QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4
Model #: QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 Condition: New
2 in stock Ships: Monday
2 in stock - Ships Monday
$98.99 $9.90
HPE 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Compatible Transceiver Module, JG325B
HPE 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Compatible Transceiver Module, JG325B
Model #: JG325B Condition: New
2 in stock Ships: Monday
2 in stock - Ships Monday
$109.99 $11.00
Showing 1-7 of 7
1

Transceivers: SFP, SFP+, and GBICs

CablesAndKits offers a large variety of SFP, SFP+ and GBIC modules to link to your switches and routers in your network. These hot-swappable devices plugs right into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot and can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products.

These SFP's, or Small Form-factor Pluggable, devices offer support for 50/125, 62.5/125 and laser optimized 50/125 (OM3) fiber providing the ability to connect, or uplink, switches and other Cisco devices. This flexibility allows users to use existing cable runs in distances up to 550 m on 50/125, 220M on 62.5/125 and 1km over 50/125 OM3 fiber cables. With full duplex, gigabit transmission these Cisco SFP's are an ideal solution for connecting high speed devices not only in the same cabinet, but devices on different floors and all across the installation.

As with everything, we are happy to offer Lifetime Warranty with Advance Replacement, Free Shipping on orders over $99 and Same-day Shipping.