Skip to content
MILLION $$$ Inventory Reduction Sale: Thousands of products 90% OFF! -- Click HERE to start saving now!
My Cart
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -
No (3)
Yes (4)

Cisco Transceivers

CablesAndKits offers a wide variety of transceiver modules for your connectivity needs! Transceivers are available in a variety of conditions including factory sealed, refurbished, and compatible.

Popular Cisco Transceivers

Cisco Original 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR

SFP-10G-SR

$29.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T

GLC-T

$39.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM

GLC-SX-MM

$13.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM

GLC-SX-MM

$13.99

Showing 1-7 of 7
1
Cisco Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Module for Gigabit SFP Ports
Cisco Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Module for Gigabit SFP Ports
Model #: GLC-GE-100FX Condition: New
Available Ships: Jul 14
Additional quantity available - Ships Jul 14
$70.99
Cisco Original 100BASE-FX SFP Module for Gigabit SFP Ports, New
Cisco Original 100BASE-FX SFP Module for Gigabit SFP Ports, New
Model #: GLC-GE-100FX Condition: Factory Sealed
1 in stock Ships: Today
1 in stock - Ships Today
$109.99 $11.00
Cisco Original 100BASE-FX SFP Module for Gigabit SFP Ports
Cisco Original 100BASE-FX SFP Module for Gigabit SFP Ports
Model #: GLC-GE-100FX Condition: Refurbished
2 in stock Ships: Today
2 in stock - Ships Today
$94.99 $9.50
Cisco Compatible 100Base-LX SFP for FE Port, GLC-FE-100LX
Cisco Compatible 100Base-LX SFP for FE Port, GLC-FE-100LX
Model #: GLC-FE-100LX Condition: New
Available Ships: Jul 14
Additional quantity available - Ships Jul 14
$48.99
Cisco Original 100BASE-LX SFP Module for 10/100 SFP Ports, NEW
Cisco Original 100BASE-LX SFP Module for 10/100 SFP Ports, NEW
Model #: GLC-FE-100LX Condition: Factory Sealed
Available Ships: Jul 08
Additional quantity available - Ships in 4-5 business day(s)
$269.99
Cisco Original 100BASE-LX SFP Module for 10/100 SFP Ports
Cisco Original 100BASE-LX SFP Module for 10/100 SFP Ports
Model #: GLC-FE-100LX Condition: Refurbished
Available Ships: Jul 08
Additional quantity available - Ships in 4-5 business day(s)
$127.99
Cisco Compatible Rugged 100Base-FX SFP Module for Industrial Ethernet 100-MB Ports, GLC-FE-100FX-RGD
Cisco Compatible Rugged 100Base-FX SFP Module for Industrial Ethernet 100-MB Ports, GLC-FE-100FX-RGD
Model #: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Condition: New
Available Ships: Jul 14
Additional quantity available - Ships Jul 14
$38.99
Showing 1-7 of 7
1

Transceivers: SFP, SFP+, and GBICs

CablesAndKits offers a large variety of SFP, SFP+ and GBIC modules to link to your switches and routers in your network. These hot-swappable devices plugs right into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot and can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products.

These SFP's, or Small Form-factor Pluggable, devices offer support for 50/125, 62.5/125 and laser optimized 50/125 (OM3) fiber providing the ability to connect, or uplink, switches and other Cisco devices. This flexibility allows users to use existing cable runs in distances up to 550 m on 50/125, 220M on 62.5/125 and 1km over 50/125 OM3 fiber cables. With full duplex, gigabit transmission these Cisco SFP's are an ideal solution for connecting high speed devices not only in the same cabinet, but devices on different floors and all across the installation.

As with everything, we are happy to offer Lifetime Warranty with Advance Replacement, Free Shipping on orders over $99 and Same-day Shipping.