Announcement Check out our IT OVERSTOCK SALE for deals up to 80% OFF!---Click HERE to view all deals. Announcement
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $99 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eliblble For Free Shipping
Lifetime Warranty
$0.00
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -
No (7)
Yes (13)

Cisco Transceivers

CablesAndKits offers a wide variety of transceiver modules for your connectivity needs! Transceivers are available in a variety of conditions including factory sealed, refurbished, and compatible.

Popular Cisco Transceivers

Cisco Original 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR

SFP-10G-SR

$40.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T

GLC-T

$38.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM

GLC-SX-MM

$15.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM

GLC-SX-MM

$15.99

Showing 1-12 of 43
1 2 3 4
Cisco Original 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR, NEW
Cisco Original 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR, NEW
Model #: SFP-10G-SR Condition: Factory Sealed
74 in stock Ships: Today
74 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$134.99
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, New
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, New
Model #: GLC-SX-MMD Condition: Factory Sealed
59 in stock Ships: Today
59 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$69.99
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, NEW
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, NEW
Model #: GLC-SX-MM Condition: Factory Sealed
63 in stock Ships: Today
63 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$69.99
Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SMD) NEW
Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SMD) NEW
Model #: GLC-LH-SMD Condition: Factory Sealed
28 in stock Ships: Today
28 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$157.99
Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T, NEW
Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T, NEW
Model #: GLC-T Condition: Factory Sealed
66 in stock Ships: Today
66 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$94.99 $79.00
Cisco 1000BASE-T Standard SFP Module, Extended Temperature, GLC-TE
Cisco 1000BASE-T Standard SFP Module, Extended Temperature, GLC-TE
Model #: GLC-TE Condition: Factory Sealed
51 in stock Ships: Today
51 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$129.99
Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP Module, SFP-10G-LR, New
Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP Module, SFP-10G-LR, New
Model #: SFP-10G-LR Condition: Factory Sealed
30 in stock Ships: Today
30 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$325.99
Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR-CK
Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR-CK
Model #: SFP-10G-SR Condition: Factory Sealed
74 in stock Ships: Today
74 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$32.99
Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SM) NEW
Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SM) NEW
Model #: GLC-LH-SM Condition: Factory Sealed
23 in stock Ships: Today
23 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$122.99
Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module MMF, SFP-10G-SR-S, NEW
Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module MMF, SFP-10G-SR-S, NEW
Model #: SFP-10G-SR-S Condition: Factory Sealed
15 in stock Ships: Today
15 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$155.99
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, SFP-GE-S, NEW
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, SFP-GE-S, NEW
Model #: SFP-GE-S Condition: Factory Sealed
3 in stock Ships: Today
3 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$48.99
Cisco QSA Module, QSFP TO SFP10G Adapter Module, NIB, CVR-QSFP-SFP10G
Cisco QSA Module, QSFP TO SFP10G Adapter Module, NIB, CVR-QSFP-SFP10G
Model #: CVR-QSFP-SFP10G Condition: Factory Sealed
5 in stock Ships: Today
5 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$179.99
Showing 1-12 of 43
1 2 3 4

Transceivers: SFP, SFP+, and GBICs

CablesAndKits offers a large variety of SFP, SFP+ and GBIC modules to link to your switches and routers in your network. These hot-swappable devices plugs right into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot and can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products.

These SFP's, or Small Form-factor Pluggable, devices offer support for 50/125, 62.5/125 and laser optimized 50/125 (OM3) fiber providing the ability to connect, or uplink, switches and other Cisco devices. This flexibility allows users to use existing cable runs in distances up to 550 m on 50/125, 220M on 62.5/125 and 1km over 50/125 OM3 fiber cables. With full duplex, gigabit transmission these Cisco SFP's are an ideal solution for connecting high speed devices not only in the same cabinet, but devices on different floors and all across the installation.

As with everything, we are happy to offer Lifetime Warranty with Advance Replacement, Free Shipping on orders over $99 and Same-day Shipping.