Announcement Check out our IT OVERSTOCK SALE for deals up to 80% OFF!---Click HERE to view all deals. Announcement
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $99 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eliblble For Free Shipping
Lifetime Warranty
$0.00
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -
1310nm (5)
1529.55 (5)
1531.12 (5)
1531.9 (5)
1532.68 (5)
1 Meter (5)
2 Meter (4)
3 Meter (6)
5 Meter (6)
10 Meter (5)
No (8)
Yes (21)

Cisco Transceivers

CablesAndKits offers a wide variety of transceiver modules for your connectivity needs! Transceivers are available in a variety of conditions including factory sealed, refurbished, and compatible.

Popular Cisco Transceivers

Cisco Original 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR

SFP-10G-SR

$40.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T

GLC-T

$38.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM

GLC-SX-MM

$15.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM

GLC-SX-MM

$15.99

Showing 1-12 of 324
1 2 3 ... 27
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Module (GLC-T)
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Module (GLC-T)
Model #: GLC-T Condition: New
55 in stock Ships: Today
55 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$29.99
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Module (GLC-SX-MM), New
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Module (GLC-SX-MM), New
Model #: GLC-SX-MM Condition: New
75 in stock Ships: Today
75 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$13.99
Cisco Compatible 10GBase-T SFP+ Module RJ45 Connector, SFP-10G-T
Cisco Compatible 10GBase-T SFP+ Module RJ45 Connector, SFP-10G-T
Model #: SFP-10G-T Condition: New
19 in stock Ships: Today
19 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$159.99
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SM)
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SM)
Model #: GLC-LH-SM Condition: New
81 in stock Ships: Today
81 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$23.99
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP SMF E-Temp DOM, GLC-LH-SMD
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP SMF E-Temp DOM, GLC-LH-SMD
Model #: GLC-LH-SMD Condition: New
46 in stock Ships: Today
46 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$26.99
Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR-CK
Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR-CK
Model #: SFP-10G-SR Condition: Factory Sealed
74 in stock Ships: Today
74 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$32.99
Cisco Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP Module, SFP-10G-LR
Cisco Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP Module, SFP-10G-LR
Model #: SFP-10G-LR Condition: New
27 in stock Ships: Today
27 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$44.99
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP MMF E-Temp DOM, GLC-SX-MMD
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP MMF E-Temp DOM, GLC-SX-MMD
Model #: GLC-SX-MMD Condition: New
21 in stock Ships: Today
21 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$24.99
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, MGBSX1
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, MGBSX1
Model #: MGBSX1 Condition: New
8 in stock Ships: Today
8 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$24.99
Cisco Compatible 1000Base-T SFP RJ45 Connector Ext Temp, GLC-TE
Cisco Compatible 1000Base-T SFP RJ45 Connector Ext Temp, GLC-TE
Model #: GLC-TE Condition: New
5 in stock Ships: Today
5 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$35.99
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module MMF, SFP-10G-SR-S
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module MMF, SFP-10G-SR-S
Model #: SFP-10G-SR-S Condition: Factory Sealed
6 in stock Ships: Today
6 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$39.99
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Module up to 10km, MGBLX1
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Module up to 10km, MGBLX1
Model #: MGBLX1 Condition: New
8 in stock Ships: Today
8 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$27.99
Showing 1-12 of 324
1 2 3 ... 27

Transceivers: SFP, SFP+, and GBICs

CablesAndKits offers a large variety of SFP, SFP+ and GBIC modules to link to your switches and routers in your network. These hot-swappable devices plugs right into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot and can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products.

These SFP's, or Small Form-factor Pluggable, devices offer support for 50/125, 62.5/125 and laser optimized 50/125 (OM3) fiber providing the ability to connect, or uplink, switches and other Cisco devices. This flexibility allows users to use existing cable runs in distances up to 550 m on 50/125, 220M on 62.5/125 and 1km over 50/125 OM3 fiber cables. With full duplex, gigabit transmission these Cisco SFP's are an ideal solution for connecting high speed devices not only in the same cabinet, but devices on different floors and all across the installation.

As with everything, we are happy to offer Lifetime Warranty with Advance Replacement, Free Shipping on orders over $99 and Same-day Shipping.