Skip to content
MILLION $$$ Inventory Reduction Sale: Hundreds of products for one PENNY! -- Click HERE to start saving now!
My Cart
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -
1529.55 (5)
1531.12 (5)
1531.9 (5)
1532.68 (5)
1534.25 (5)
1 Meter (3)
2 Meter (4)
3 Meter (5)
5 Meter (6)
10 Meter (5)
No (8)
Yes (15)

Cisco Transceivers

CablesAndKits offers a wide variety of transceiver modules for your connectivity needs! Transceivers are available in a variety of conditions including factory sealed, refurbished, and compatible.

Popular Cisco Transceivers

Cisco Original 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR

SFP-10G-SR

$30.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T

GLC-T

$39.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM

GLC-SX-MM

$13.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM

GLC-SX-MM

$13.99

Showing 1-12 of 283
1 2 3 ... 24
Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR-CK
Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR-CK
Model #: SFP-10G-SR Condition: Factory Sealed
106 in stock Ships: Today
106 in stock - Ships Today
$31.99
Cisco Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP Module, SFP-10G-LR
Cisco Compatible 10GBase-LR SFP Module, SFP-10G-LR
Model #: SFP-10G-LR Condition: New
129 in stock Ships: Today
129 in stock - Ships Today
$39.99
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Module (GLC-SX-MM), New
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Module (GLC-SX-MM), New
Model #: GLC-SX-MM Condition: New
58 in stock Ships: Today
58 in stock - Ships Today
$12.99
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Module (GLC-T)
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP Module (GLC-T)
Model #: GLC-T Condition: New
36 in stock Ships: Today
36 in stock - Ships Today
$25.99
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SM)
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SM)
Model #: GLC-LH-SM Condition: New
38 in stock Ships: Today
38 in stock - Ships Today
$25.99
Cisco Compatible 1000Base-T SFP RJ45 Connector Ext Temp, GLC-TE
Cisco Compatible 1000Base-T SFP RJ45 Connector Ext Temp, GLC-TE
Model #: GLC-TE Condition: New
10 in stock Ships: Today
10 in stock - Ships Today
$32.99
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP MMF E-Temp DOM, GLC-SX-MMD
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP MMF E-Temp DOM, GLC-SX-MMD
Model #: GLC-SX-MMD Condition: New
31 in stock Ships: Today
31 in stock - Ships Today
$22.99
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP SMF E-Temp DOM, GLC-LH-SMD
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP SMF E-Temp DOM, GLC-LH-SMD
Model #: GLC-LH-SMD Condition: New
32 in stock Ships: Today
32 in stock - Ships Today
$24.99
Cisco Compatible 10GBase-T SFP+ Module RJ45 Connector, SFP-10G-T
Cisco Compatible 10GBase-T SFP+ Module RJ45 Connector, SFP-10G-T
Model #: SFP-10G-T Condition: New
25 in stock Ships: Today
25 in stock - Ships Today
$155.99
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP SMF Rugged -40 to +85, GLC-LX-SM-RGD
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP SMF Rugged -40 to +85, GLC-LX-SM-RGD
Model #: GLC-LX-SM-RGD Condition: New
Available Ships: Jul 16
Additional quantity available - Ships Jul 16
$41.99
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, MGBSX1
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, MGBSX1
Model #: MGBSX1 Condition: New
5 in stock Ships: Today
5 in stock - Ships Today
$21.59
Cisco Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Module for 10/100 SFP Ports
Cisco Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Module for 10/100 SFP Ports
Model #: GLC-FE-100FX Condition: New
Available Ships: Jul 16
Additional quantity available - Ships Jul 16
7 on order - Please call to inquire about arrival date or additional quantity
$42.99
Showing 1-12 of 283
1 2 3 ... 24

Transceivers: SFP, SFP+, and GBICs

CablesAndKits offers a large variety of SFP, SFP+ and GBIC modules to link to your switches and routers in your network. These hot-swappable devices plugs right into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot and can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products.

These SFP's, or Small Form-factor Pluggable, devices offer support for 50/125, 62.5/125 and laser optimized 50/125 (OM3) fiber providing the ability to connect, or uplink, switches and other Cisco devices. This flexibility allows users to use existing cable runs in distances up to 550 m on 50/125, 220M on 62.5/125 and 1km over 50/125 OM3 fiber cables. With full duplex, gigabit transmission these Cisco SFP's are an ideal solution for connecting high speed devices not only in the same cabinet, but devices on different floors and all across the installation.

As with everything, we are happy to offer Lifetime Warranty with Advance Replacement, Free Shipping on orders over $99 and Same-day Shipping.