Announcement Check out our IT OVERSTOCK SALE for deals up to 80% OFF!---Click HERE to view all deals. Announcement
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $99 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eliblble For Free Shipping
Lifetime Warranty
$0.00
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -
1310nm (10)
1529.55 (5)
1531.9 (5)
1534.25 (5)
850nm (6)
1 Meter (8)
2 Meter (9)
3 Meter (7)
5 Meter (6)
10 Meter (5)
No (5)
Yes (33)

Cisco Transceivers

CablesAndKits offers a wide variety of transceiver modules for your connectivity needs! Transceivers are available in a variety of conditions including factory sealed, refurbished, and compatible.

Popular Cisco Transceivers

Cisco Original 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module, SFP-10G-SR

SFP-10G-SR

$40.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T

GLC-T

$38.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM

GLC-SX-MM

$15.99

Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM

GLC-SX-MM

$15.99

Showing 1-12 of 356
1 2 3 ... 30
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP SMF E-Temp DOM, GLC-LH-SMD
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP SMF E-Temp DOM, GLC-LH-SMD
Model #: GLC-LH-SMD Condition: New
43 in stock Ships: Today
43 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$26.99
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP MMF E-Temp DOM, GLC-SX-MMD
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP MMF E-Temp DOM, GLC-SX-MMD
Model #: GLC-SX-MMD Condition: New
21 in stock Ships: Today
21 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$24.99
Brocade Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optic 10km SMF, 10G-SFPP-LR
Brocade Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optic 10km SMF, 10G-SFPP-LR
Model #: 10G-SFPP-LR Condition: New
5 in stock Ships: Today
5 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$56.99
Arista Compatible 1000Base-T SFP Copper Module, SFP-1G-T
Arista Compatible 1000Base-T SFP Copper Module, SFP-1G-T
Model #: SFP-1G-T Condition: New
1 in stock Ships: Today
1 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$32.99
Juniper EX Compatible SFP 1000BASE-SX 550m, EX-SFP-1GE-SX
Juniper EX Compatible SFP 1000BASE-SX 550m, EX-SFP-1GE-SX
Model #: EX-SFP-1GE-SX Condition: New
186 in stock Ships: Today
186 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$32.99
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module MMF, SFP-10G-SR-S
Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module MMF, SFP-10G-SR-S
Model #: SFP-10G-SR-S Condition: Factory Sealed
6 in stock Ships: Today
6 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$39.99
Palo Alto Networks Compatible SFP+ SR 10GigE Transceiver, PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR
Palo Alto Networks Compatible SFP+ SR 10GigE Transceiver, PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR
Model #: PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR Condition: New
7 in stock Ships: Today
7 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$49.99
Palo Alto Networks Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver, PAN-SFP-SX
Palo Alto Networks Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver, PAN-SFP-SX
Model #: PAN-SFP-SX Condition: New
Available Ships: Dec 25
Additional quantity available - Ships Dec 25
$42.99
HP X121 Compatible Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC C Ver., J4859C
HP X121 Compatible Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC C Ver., J4859C
Model #: J4859C Condition: New
Available Ships: Dec 25
Additional quantity available - Ships Dec 25
5 on order - Please call to inquire about arrival date or additional quantity
$22.99
HP ProCurve 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (DAC), J9281B
HP ProCurve 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (DAC), J9281B
Model #: J9281B Condition: New
5 in stock Ships: Today
5 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$38.99
Cisco Compatible 1000Base-BX10 SFP 1310 TX/1490 RX, GLC-BX-U
Cisco Compatible 1000Base-BX10 SFP 1310 TX/1490 RX, GLC-BX-U
Model #: GLC-BX-U Condition: New
3 in stock Ships: Today
3 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$34.99
Brocade Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Optic 300m MMF, 10G-SFPP-SR
Brocade Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Optic 300m MMF, 10G-SFPP-SR
Model #: 10G-SFPP-SR Condition: New
3 in stock Ships: Today
3 in stock in Atlanta, GA - Ships Today
$39.99 $30.00
Showing 1-12 of 356
1 2 3 ... 30

Transceivers: SFP, SFP+, and GBICs

CablesAndKits offers a large variety of SFP, SFP+ and GBIC modules to link to your switches and routers in your network. These hot-swappable devices plugs right into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot and can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products.

These SFP's, or Small Form-factor Pluggable, devices offer support for 50/125, 62.5/125 and laser optimized 50/125 (OM3) fiber providing the ability to connect, or uplink, switches and other Cisco devices. This flexibility allows users to use existing cable runs in distances up to 550 m on 50/125, 220M on 62.5/125 and 1km over 50/125 OM3 fiber cables. With full duplex, gigabit transmission these Cisco SFP's are an ideal solution for connecting high speed devices not only in the same cabinet, but devices on different floors and all across the installation.

As with everything, we are happy to offer Lifetime Warranty with Advance Replacement, Free Shipping on orders over $99 and Same-day Shipping.