Announcement COVID-19: Important Update for Our Customers. -- Learn More. - We are an "Essential Business", so we are OPEN and operating normally. Announcement
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $99 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eliblble For Free Shipping
Lifetime Warranty
$0.00
Subtotal
Model #: JNP-QSFP-40G-SR4

Juniper Compatible 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, JNP-QSFP-40G-SR4

Juniper Compatible 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, JNP-QSFP-40G-SR4

Questions? Click here to contact us.
Model #: JNP-QSFP-40G-SR4

Juniper Compatible 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, JNP-QSFP-40G-SR4

This Juniper Compatible 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver module utilizes an MPO/MTP interface and allows you to achieve 40G speeds over a range of up to 150m.
$149.99
$36.00

Condition: New
Qty
Description
Back to top

Juniper Compatible 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, JNP-QSFP-40G-SR4

These modules are fully Juniper compatible and come with a lifetime warranty.

Quick Specs:

Brand CablesAndKits
Compatibility Juniper Compatible
Manufacturer Part # JNP-QSFP-40G-SR4
Cable Type Multimode Fiber (MMF)
Min Operating Temp32?? F
Max Operating Temp158?? F
Wavelength 850nm
Rate Category 40GBase-SR4
Transceiver Type QSFP+
Interface MTP/MPO
Cabling Distance (MAX) 150m (OM4)
Data Transfer Rate 40Gbps
Min Required Fiber Cable OM3
DOM Yes
Hot-Swappable Yes
WarrantyLifetime

?

Details
Back to top
Model #: JNP-QSFP-40G-SR4
Availability: 2 in stock
Ships: Today
Additional quantity available: Ships in 12 day(s)
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Condition: New
Weight: 0.20 lbs
Cable Type Multimode Fiber (MMF)
Compatibility Juniper Compatible
Connector Type MTP/MPO
Transceiver Type QSFP+
Speed 40 Gigabit
Display Condition New Sealed
Group By Condition
Interface MTP/MPO
DOM Yes
Wavelength 850nm
Data Transfer Rate 40Gbps
Rate Category 40GBase-SR4
Hot Swappable Yes
Min Fiber OM3
Reach 150m (OM4)
Juniper Compatible 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, JNP-QSFP-40G-SR4 $36.00
Warranty
Back to top
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews
Questions & Answers
What does "In Stock" mean?

We currently have 2 of this product (part number JNP-QSFP-40G-SR4) in inventory and ready to be shipped from our Buford, GA warehouse. The stock counts reflected for each of our products are real-time numbers. We go through great lengths to keep these numbers as up to date as possible to be sure we have quantities on-hand and available to meet the needs of our customers. It is extremely rare that the stock quantity reflected here is inaccurate.

What does "Ships Today" mean?

If a product is listed as "Ships today", it means we have the product in stock and ready to be processed for shipping. If your order is placed before 8pm EST and you select to ship your order via UPS on a normal business day we will process and ship your order the same day, guaranteed.

Our goal is to be as helpful as possible to our customers, so if there is a special shipping request please mention it in your order notes or give us a call. We will do our best to accommodate any request and all order notes are reviewed before the order is processed.

What does "Call to verify availability" mean?

When an item requests that you call to verify availability it usually means that we do not have a source for this item that is 100% reliable. That doesn't mean that we cannot get this item for you quickly; it simply means we are not confident enough to say that with complete certainty here on the site. (If we were to feel that we were not able to source an item at all, it wouldn't even be listed on the website). So, we just ask that you give us a call, or contact us via email or live help to verify the availability of this item. We can typically have you an answer pretty quickly. Or, it may be that we have an alternate item that we are able to ship right away. We would love the opportunity to assist you with your needs and look forward to hearing from you.

What does "Qualifies for FREE Shipping" mean?

This product (part number JNP-QSFP-40G-SR4) qualifies for our FREE Standard Shipping offer. If your order total exceeds $99, and is made up of items that qualify for Free Standard Shipping, you will receive free shipping on the order, or those items. Basically, certain items in our store do not qualify for free shipping due to size or weight, and this is not one of them! As always, you are also free to upgrade to other shipping methods including Ground and Express services to have this item as quickly as 10am next business day.

Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED.

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We.ll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs.

For full terms and conditions click here