Skip to content
Working From Home? We're here to help! -- Click HERE .
My Cart
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -
No (2)
Yes (6)

40G Transceivers / QSFP+ Modules

CablesAndKits offers a wide variety of QSFP+ transceiver modules for your connectivity needs! Sometimes called 40G QSFP, these high-density, low power modules are hot-pluggable and come with our lifetime warranty. QSFP modules – or Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable modules – are a key piece of equipment for high-performance computing networks and modern data centers, allowing for powerful data transmission. These transceivers support Ethernet, fiber optics, and InfiniBand. QSFP+ has largely replaced standard QSFP modules in modern data centers due to increased data speeds, allowing for 40G connections in the same small size.

Popular QSFP+ Modules

Cisco Compatible 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-SR4

QSFP-40G-SR4

$49.99

Cisco 40GBase-CSR4 QSFP+ Compatible Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-CSR4

QSFP-40G-CSR4

$114.99

Showing 1-10 of 10
1
Cisco 40GBase-SR Bi-Directional QSFP Module, QSFP-40G-SR-BD
Cisco 40GBase-SR Bi-Directional QSFP Module, QSFP-40G-SR-BD
Model #: QSFP-40G-SR-BD Condition: Refurbished
26 in stock Ships: Today
26 in stock - Ships Today
$129.99
Cisco 100G and 40GBASE SR QSFP Transceiver Module, QSFP-40/100-SRBD
Cisco 100G and 40GBASE SR QSFP Transceiver Module, QSFP-40/100-SRBD
Model #: QSFP-40/100-SRBD Condition: Factory Sealed
Call to verify availability
If you need this item, we would love to help. Even though it's currently out of stock, we can get it for you! Please contact us to check on options available to meet your needs.
$1,049.99
Cisco 40GBase-SR Bi-Directional QSFP Module, QSFP-40G-SR-BD
Cisco 40GBase-SR Bi-Directional QSFP Module, QSFP-40G-SR-BD
Model #: QSFP-40G-SR-BD Condition: Factory Sealed
1 in stock Ships: Today
1 in stock - Ships Today
$197.99
Cisco Refurbished 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-SR4
Cisco Refurbished 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-SR4
Model #: QSFP-40G-SR4 Condition: Refurbished
8 in stock Ships: Today
8 in stock - Ships Today
$38.99
Cisco 40GBase-CSR4 QSFP+ Compatible Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-CSR4
Cisco 40GBase-CSR4 QSFP+ Compatible Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-CSR4
Model #: QSFP-40G-CSR4 Condition: New
Available Ships: Oct 06
Additional quantity available - Ships Oct 06
$114.99
Cisco Compatible 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-SR4
Cisco Compatible 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-SR4
Model #: QSFP-40G-SR4 Condition: New
Available Ships: Oct 06
Additional quantity available - Ships Oct 06
$49.99
Cisco Compatible 40GBase-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-ER4
Cisco Compatible 40GBase-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-ER4
Model #: QSFP-40G-ER4 Condition: New
Available Ships: Oct 06
Additional quantity available - Ships Oct 06
$1,549.99
Cisco 100G and 40GBASE SR QSFP Transceiver Module, QSFP-40/100-SRBD
Cisco 100G and 40GBASE SR QSFP Transceiver Module, QSFP-40/100-SRBD
Model #: QSFP-40/100-SRBD Condition: Refurbished
Call to verify availability
If you need this item, we would love to help. Even though it's currently out of stock, we can get it for you! Please contact us to check on options available to meet your needs.
$929.99
Juniper Compatible 40GBase-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, JNP-QSFP-40GE-ER4
Juniper Compatible 40GBase-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, JNP-QSFP-40GE-ER4
Model #: JNP-QSFP-40GE-ER4 Condition: New
Available Ships: Oct 12
Additional quantity available - Ships Oct 12
$1,399.99
Cisco 40GBase-LR4-S QSFP+ Compatible Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-LR4-S
Cisco 40GBase-LR4-S QSFP+ Compatible Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-LR4-S
Model #: QSFP-40G-LR4-S Condition: New
Available Ships: Oct 06
Additional quantity available - Ships Oct 06
$364.99
Showing 1-10 of 10
1

When choosing QSFP+ modules, consider the interface options and ratings that you'll require. We carry LC duplex and MTP/MPO interfaces, MMF and SMF cable types, products in a wide variety of rate categories, and QSFP+ modules compatible with Cisco, HP, Juniper, and more. At CablesAndKits.com, we carry new, factory sealed, and refurbished products, helping you find exactly what you need for your system. And with our industry-leading lifetime warranty, awesome is guaranteed.