Skip to content
Working From Home? We're here to help! -- Click HERE .
My Cart
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -

40G Transceivers / QSFP+ Modules

CablesAndKits offers a wide variety of QSFP+ transceiver modules for your connectivity needs! Sometimes called 40G QSFP, these high-density, low power modules are hot-pluggable and come with our lifetime warranty. QSFP modules – or Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable modules – are a key piece of equipment for high-performance computing networks and modern data centers, allowing for powerful data transmission. These transceivers support Ethernet, fiber optics, and InfiniBand. QSFP+ has largely replaced standard QSFP modules in modern data centers due to increased data speeds, allowing for 40G connections in the same small size.

Popular QSFP+ Modules

Cisco Compatible 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-SR4

QSFP-40G-SR4

$49.99

Cisco 40GBase-CSR4 QSFP+ Compatible Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-CSR4

QSFP-40G-CSR4

$114.99

Showing 0-0 of 0
1

Whoops! We don't have any products here!

Showing 0-0 of 0
1

When choosing QSFP+ modules, consider the interface options and ratings that you'll require. We carry LC duplex and MTP/MPO interfaces, MMF and SMF cable types, products in a wide variety of rate categories, and QSFP+ modules compatible with Cisco, HP, Juniper, and more. At CablesAndKits.com, we carry new, factory sealed, and refurbished products, helping you find exactly what you need for your system. And with our industry-leading lifetime warranty, awesome is guaranteed.