Skip to content
Face Masks, Hand Sanitizer, Cleaning Wipes & More to help keep you safe! - Shop all of our Safety Supplies HERE .
My Cart
Subtotal
Filter
Narrow your Results
Price: -

40G Transceivers / QSFP Modules

CablesAndKits offers a wide variety of 40G QSFP and QSFP+ transceiver modules for your connectivity needs! These high-density, low power modules are hot-pluggable and come with our lifetime warranty! QSFP modules – or Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable modules – are a key piece of equipment for high-performance computing networks and modern data centers.

Popular 40G Transceivers

Cisco Compatible 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-SR4

QSFP-40G-SR4

$136.99

Cisco 40GBase-CSR4 QSFP+ Compatible Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-CSR4

QSFP-40G-CSR4

$114.99

Showing 1-2 of 2
1
Cisco Refurbished 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-SR4
Cisco Refurbished 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-SR4
Model #: QSFP-40G-SR4 Condition: Refurbished
8 in stock Ships: Today
8 in stock - Ships Today
$59.99
Cisco Compatible 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-SR4
Cisco Compatible 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module, QSFP-40G-SR4
Model #: QSFP-40G-SR4 Condition: New
Available Ships: Aug 17
Additional quantity available - Ships Aug 17
$136.99
Showing 1-2 of 2
1

When choosing QSFP modules, a number of different interface options and ratings are available. You'll find LC Duplex and MTP/MPO interfaces, MMF and SMF cable types, products in a wide variety of rate categories, and QSFP modules compatible with Cisco, HP, Juniper, and more. At CablesAndKits.com, we carry new, factory sealed, and refurbished products, helping you find exactly what you need for your system. And with our industry-leading lifetime warranty, awesome is guaranteed.