Shop now, pay later with at checkout. Apply Now
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $99 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eliblble For Free Shipping
Lifetime Warranty
$0.00
Subtotal
Model #: 10320

Extreme Networks Compatible 40GBase-LR QSFP+ Transceiver Module, 10320

Extreme Networks Compatible 40GBase-LR QSFP+ Transceiver Module, 10320

Questions? Click here to contact us.
Model #: 10320

Extreme Networks Compatible 40GBase-LR QSFP+ Transceiver Module, 10320

Our Extreme Networks Compatible 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Modules offer high-density ports and high performance at an affordable price!
$839.99
$450.00

Sale quantities are limited to in-stock quantities. If you need more than what is in-stock,
click here to chat with a CK representative.
As low as $112.50/month per item with
Qty

Description

Back to top

Extreme Networks Compatible | 40 Gig | Base-LR4 | QSFP+ | Hot-Swappable | 10320

The future is now. Data and networking centers are increasingly upgrading to 40G to enjoy increased speed and efficiency. Our Extreme Networks compatible 10320 transceivers support 40Gbps speeds over singlemode fiber (SMF) at lengths of up to 6.21 miles (10km) and include OTU3 data-rate support. These transceivers include four data transmission channels that each transmit data at rate of 10Gbps thus delivering 40Gbps speeds as they work in unison. Benefits of 40GBase-LR transceivers include a high port density due to the smaller LC connectors, ability to use over long distances, low power consumption, and low cost.

Our transceiver modules are made of high-quality components and are 100% Extreme Networks compatible. In addition, they also come with a lifetime warranty!

Quick Specs:

Brand CablesAndKits
Compatibility Extreme Networks Compatible
Manufacturer Part # 10320
Cable Type Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
Min Operating Temp32° F
Max Operating Temp158° F
Wavelength 1310nm
Rate Category 40GBase-LR4
Transceiver Type QSFP+
Interface LC Duplex
Cabling Distance (MAX) 10km
Data Transfer Rate 40Gbps
Min Required Fiber Cable OS2
DOM Yes
Hot-Swappable Yes
WarrantyLifetime

 

Media:

What is an SFP? And why you need one.
What Is An SFP?

Details

Back to top
Model #: 10320
Availability: 2 in stock
Ships: Monday
Additional quantity available: Ships in 8 day(s)
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Condition: New
Weight: 0.20 lbs
Cable Type Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
Compatibility Extreme Networks Compatible
Connector Type LC
Transceiver Type QSFP+
Speed 40 Gigabit
Display Condition New Sealed
Group By Condition
Interface LC Duplex
DOM Yes
Wavelength 1310nm
Data Transfer Rate 40Gbps
Rate Category 40GBase-LR4
Hot Swappable Yes
Min Fiber OS2
Reach 10km
Extreme Networks Compatible 40GBase-LR QSFP+ Transceiver Module, 10320 $450.00

Warranty

Back to top

Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews

Questions & Answers

What does "In Stock" mean?

We currently have 2 of this product (part number 10320) in inventory and ready to be shipped from our Buford, GA warehouse. The stock counts reflected for each of our products are real-time numbers. We go through great lengths to keep these numbers as up to date as possible to be sure we have quantities on-hand and available to meet the needs of our customers. It is extremely rare that the stock quantity reflected here is inaccurate.

What does a future ship date mean?

When a product shows a future ship date it means one of two things. 1. If the product is in stock, it means our shipping deadline has passed and we will ship the product on the next business day. 2. If the product is not in stock, or is marked as "Available", it means we will order this product when we receive your order and ship as soon as possible. The date displayed is a pretty accurate estimation of when your order would ship, should you place it today. We typically meet or exceed all ship date estimations.

If you need to know exactly when you can expect to receive this item, or if you need it faster than the date displayed on the website, please call us; there are sometimes other options for getting items to you faster (like shipping directly from our vendor, offering you an alternative item, etc).

What does "Call to verify availability" mean?

When an item requests that you call to verify availability it usually means that we do not have a source for this item that is 100% reliable. That doesn't mean that we cannot get this item for you quickly; it simply means we are not confident enough to say that with complete certainty here on the site. (If we were to feel that we were not able to source an item at all, it wouldn't even be listed on the website). So, we just ask that you give us a call, or contact us via email or live help to verify the availability of this item. We can typically have you an answer pretty quickly. Or, it may be that we have an alternate item that we are able to ship right away. We would love the opportunity to assist you with your needs and look forward to hearing from you.

What does "FREE Shipping" mean?

Congrats! This product (part number 10320) has met the qualifications for our FREE Standard Shipping offer. When an item qualifies for "FREE shipping", it means this specific product has met the price, size, and weight criteria of the special offer. If you order this item today, Free Standard shipping will be an option during checkout. As always, you are also free to upgrade to other shipping methods including Ground and Express services to have this item as quickly as 10am next business day.

Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED.

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We.ll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs.

For full terms and conditions click here