Skip to content
Face Masks, Hand Sanitizer, Cleaning Wipes & More to help keep you safe! - Shop all of our Safety Supplies HERE .
My Cart
Subtotal
Model #: XENPAK-10GB-SR

Cisco XENPAK 10 Gigabit Transceiver Module, XENPAK-10GB-SR

Cisco XENPAK 10 Gigabit Transceiver Module, XENPAK-10GB-SR

Questions? Click here to contact us.
Model #: XENPAK-10GB-SR

Cisco XENPAK 10 Gigabit Transceiver Module, XENPAK-10GB-SR

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 300 meters on 50 or 62.5 micron OM3 multi-mode fiber, or 400 meters on OM4.
$26.99
Condition: Refurbished
Description
Back to top

Cisco Original | 10GBase-SR | XENPAK | Refurbished | XENPAK-10GB-SR

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 300 meters on 50 or 62.5 micron OM3 multi-mode fiber, or 400 meters on OM4.Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network.

Quick Specs:

Brand Cisco
Manufacturer Part # XENPAK-10GB-SR
Cable Type Multimode Fiber (MMF)
Wavelength 850nm
Weight 0.43 lbs
Transceiver Type XENPAK
Interface SC Duplex
Cabling Distance (MAX) 400m
Data Transfer Rate 10Gbps
Warranty Lifetime

 

Details
Back to top
Model #: XENPAK-10GB-SR
Availability: 3 in stock
Ships: Monday
Additional quantity available: Ships in 4 day(s)
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Condition: Refurbished
Weight: 0.43 lbs
This item is too heavy to qualify for FREE Shipping.
Cable Type Multimode Fiber (MMF)
Compatibility Cisco Original
Connector Type SC
Transceiver Type XENPAK
Speed 10 Gigabit
Display Condition Refurbished
Group By Condition
Group On Condition
Interface SC Duplex
Data Transfer Rate 10Gbps
Rate Category 10GBase-SR
Reach 300m
Cisco XENPAK 10 Gigabit Transceiver Module, XENPAK-10GB-SR $26.99
Warranty
Back to top
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews
Questions & Answers
What does "In Stock" mean?

We currently have 3 of this product (part number XENPAK-10GB-SR) in inventory and ready to be shipped from our Buford, GA warehouse. The stock counts reflected for each of our products are real-time numbers. We go through great lengths to keep these numbers as up to date as possible to be sure we have quantities on-hand and available to meet the needs of our customers. It is extremely rare that the stock quantity reflected here is inaccurate.

What does a future ship date mean?

When a product shows a future ship date it means one of two things. 1. If the product is in stock, it means our shipping deadline has passed and we will ship the product on the next business day. 2. If the product is not in stock, or is marked as "Available", it means we will order this product when we receive your order and ship as soon as possible. The date displayed is a pretty accurate estimation of when your order would ship, should you place it today. We typically meet or exceed all ship date estimations.

If you need to know exactly when you can expect to receive this item, or if you need it faster than the date displayed on the website, please call us; there are sometimes other options for getting items to you faster (like shipping directly from our vendor, offering you an alternative item, etc).

What does "Call to verify availability" mean?

When an item requests that you call to verify availability it usually means that we do not have a source for this item that is 100% reliable. That doesn't mean that we cannot get this item for you quickly; it simply means we are not confident enough to say that with complete certainty here on the site. (If we were to feel that we were not able to source an item at all, it wouldn't even be listed on the website). So, we just ask that you give us a call, or contact us via email or live help to verify the availability of this item. We can typically have you an answer pretty quickly. Or, it may be that we have an alternate item that we are able to ship right away. We would love the opportunity to assist you with your needs and look forward to hearing from you.

Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED.

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We.ll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs.

For full terms and conditions click here