Take advantage of our FREE Shipping on orders $250 or more & $8.99 Flat-rate Shipping! Free Curbside Pickup Available.
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $250 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Model #: MA-SFP-10GB-LRM

Cisco Meraki 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver, New In Box, MA-SFP-10GB-LRM

Cisco Meraki 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver, New In Box, MA-SFP-10GB-LRM
Questions? Click here to contact us.
Model #: MA-SFP-10GB-LRM

Cisco Meraki 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver, New In Box, MA-SFP-10GB-LRM

Get 10GBase-LRM connectivity and reach up to 220m with the Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LRM
$299.99
Available Ships In 6 - 7 Business Days
Condition: Factory Sealed
Description
Back to top

Meraki Original | 10GBase-LRM | 1310nm | 220m | MMF | SFP+ | Hot-Swappable | New In Box | MA-SFP-10GB-LRM

Connect your network and achieve 10G speeds over distances up to 220m with the Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LRM SFP+ transceiver module.

Quick Specs:

Brand Meraki
Condition New In Box
Manufacturer Part # MA-SFP-10GB-LRM
Cable Type Multimode Fiber (MMF)
Wavelength 1310nm
Weight 0.05 lbs
Transceiver Type SFP+
Interface LC Duplex
Cabling Distance (MAX) 220m
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Min Required Fiber Cable OM1
Warranty Lifetime

Media:

What is an SFP? And why you need one.
What Is An SFP?

Details
Back to top
Model #: MA-SFP-10GB-LRM
Availability:
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Condition: Factory Sealed
Weight: 0.05 lbs
Cable Type Multimode Fiber (MMF)
Compatibility Meraki
Connector Type LC
Transceiver Type SFP+
Speed 10 Gigabit
Interface LC Duplex
Wavelength 1310nm
Data Transfer Rate 10Gbps
Reach 220m
Brand Meraki
Cisco Meraki 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver, New In Box, MA-SFP-10GB-LRM $299.99
Warranty
Back to top
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews
Questions & Answers
What does "Call to verify availability" mean?

When an item requests that you call to verify availability it usually means that we do not have a source for this item that is 100% reliable. That doesn't mean that we cannot get this item for you quickly; it simply means we are not confident enough to say that with complete certainty here on the site. (If we were to feel that we were not able to source an item at all, it wouldn't even be listed on the website). So, we just ask that you give us a call, or contact us via email or live help to verify the availability of this item. We can typically have you an answer pretty quickly. Or, it may be that we have an alternate item that we are able to ship right away. We would love the opportunity to assist you with your needs and look forward to hearing from you.

What does "FREE Shipping" mean?

Congrats! This product (part number MA-SFP-10GB-LRM) has met the qualifications for our FREE Standard Shipping offer. When an item qualifies for "FREE shipping", it means this specific product has met the price, size, and weight criteria of the special offer. If you order this item today, Free Standard shipping will be an option during checkout. As always, you are also free to upgrade to other shipping methods including Ground and Express services to have this item as quickly as 10am next business day.

Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED.

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We.ll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs.

For full terms and conditions click here