Skip to content
Take advantage of our FREE Shipping on orders $250 or more & $8.99 Flat-rate Shipping!
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $250 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Model #: DWDM-SFP10G-59.79-40

Cisco DWDM 10G SFP+ Transceiver, 40km, DWDM-SFP10G-59.79-40, New, Compatible

Cisco DWDM 10G SFP+ Transceiver, 40km, DWDM-SFP10G-59.79-40, New, Compatible

Questions? Click here to contact us.
Model #: DWDM-SFP10G-59.79-40

Cisco DWDM 10G SFP+ Transceiver, 40km, DWDM-SFP10G-59.79-40, New, Compatible

Cisco Compatible DWDM 10G SFP+ Transceiver, 40km, DWDM-SFP10G-59.79-40
$313.59
Description
Back to top

Cisco Compatible DWDM SFP Transceiver | 10GBASE-DWDM | 40km | 1559.79nm | SFP+ | Hot-Swappable | DWDM-SFP10G-59.79-40

Quick Specs:

Brand CablesAndKits
Compatibility Cisco Compatible
Cable Type Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
Min Operating Temp 32?? F
Max Operating Temp 158?? F
Model # DWDM-SFP10G-59.79-40
Weight 0.05 lbs
Wavelength 1559.79nm
Transceiver Type SFP+
Interface LC Duplex
Cabling Distance (MAX) 40km
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
DOM Yes
Warranty Lifetime

?

Details
Back to top
Model #: DWDM-SFP10G-59.79-40
Availability: Call to verify availability
If you need this item, we would love to help. Even though it's currently out of stock, we can get it for you! Please contact us to check on options available to meet your needs.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Condition: New
Weight: 0.05 lbs
Cable Type Singlemode Fiber (SMF)
Compatibility Cisco Compatible
Connector Type LC
Transceiver Type SFP+
Speed 10 Gigabit
Display Condition New Sealed
Group By Condition
Interface LC Duplex
DOM Yes
Wavelength 1559.79
Data Transfer Rate 10Gbps
Rate Category 10GBASE-DWDM
Hot Swappable 1
Reach 40km
Brand CablesAndKits
Cisco DWDM 10G SFP+ Transceiver, 40km, DWDM-SFP10G-59.79-40, New, Compatible $313.59
Warranty
Back to top
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews
Questions & Answers
What does "Out of Stock" mean?

"Out of Stock" means that we currently do not have this product (part number DWDM-SFP10G-59.79-40) in stock, however it may be available for us to order for you. If you need a product that is currently out of stock, please contact us. We would love to be able to assist you with this product or in finding another available product that will meet your needs.

What does "Call to verify availability" mean?

When an item requests that you call to verify availability it usually means that we do not have a source for this item that is 100% reliable. That doesn't mean that we cannot get this item for you quickly; it simply means we are not confident enough to say that with complete certainty here on the site. (If we were to feel that we were not able to source an item at all, it wouldn't even be listed on the website). So, we just ask that you give us a call, or contact us via email or live help to verify the availability of this item. We can typically have you an answer pretty quickly. Or, it may be that we have an alternate item that we are able to ship right away. We would love the opportunity to assist you with your needs and look forward to hearing from you.

What does "FREE Shipping" mean?

Congrats! This product (part number DWDM-SFP10G-59.79-40) has met the qualifications for our FREE Standard Shipping offer. When an item qualifies for "FREE shipping", it means this specific product has met the price, size, and weight criteria of the special offer. If you order this item today, Free Standard shipping will be an option during checkout. As always, you are also free to upgrade to other shipping methods including Ground and Express services to have this item as quickly as 10am next business day.

Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED.

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We.ll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs.

For full terms and conditions click here