Skip to content
Take advantage of our FREE Shipping on orders $250 or more & $8.99 Flat-rate Shipping!
My Cart
Free Shipping @ $250 Progress Bar
You Got FREE SHIPPING!
This Order Is Not Eligible For Free Shipping
Subtotal
Model #: WS-C3560G-48PS-S

Cisco Catalyst 3560 Series PoE 48 Port Switch, WS-C3560G-48PS-S, Refurbished, Original

Cisco Catalyst 3560 Series PoE 48 Port Switch, WS-C3560G-48PS-S, Refurbished, Original

Questions? Click here to contact us.
Model #: WS-C3560G-48PS-S

Cisco Catalyst 3560 Series PoE 48 Port Switch, WS-C3560G-48PS-S, Refurbished, Original

The Cisco Catalyst 3560 Series PoE Switch comes with (48) 10/100/1000 Ethernet Ports and 4 SFP Gigabit Ethernet Ports, 128 MB of RAM, 32 MB of DRAM, supports 1024 VLANs, and has a POE budget of 370W.
$545.49
18 In Stock Ships Monday
Condition: Refurbished
Included/Additional options for this product
Included with this product:
  • Accessory Kit (Rack Mount Kit, Console Cable, and AC Power Cord)
QTY ADD
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SM)
- 24 in stock
$54.89
1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM
- 110 in stock
$28.29
LC/LC OM3 Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable, 3 Meters
- 36 in stock
$7.56
Subtotal:
Description
Back to top

Cisco Catalyst 3560 Series | 48 Port | Gigabit Ethernet | PoE | IP Base | 370 watts | WS-C3560G-48PS-S

The WS-C3560G-24PS-S and WS-C3560G-48PS-S switches are part of the Cisco Catalyst 3560G family of switches. These fixed-configuration, Gigabit Ethernet switches are an excellent and scalable option for small enterprise LAN access or branch-office environments. These PoE switches feature (24) or (48) Gigabit Ethernet ports as well as (4) additional SFP ports.

Includes Accessory Kit (Rackmount Ears and Screws, Power Cable, and Console Cable).

WS-C3560G-48PS-S :

Ports: (48) x 10/100/1000 + 4 SFP
Model # WS-C3560G-48PS-S
Form Factor Desktop, Rack Mountable
Rack Units 1RU
Software IP Base
Subtype Gigabit Ethernet
Flash Memory 32 MB
PoE Budget 370W
Network Module Slots 0
Total VLANs 1,024
Fans Internal
Acoustic Noise 52-58 dBa
Power Supply Rated Maximum 590W
Measured 100% Throughput Power Consumption: Switch Power 130W
Measured 100% Throughput Power Consumption: Total Output 443 BTU/hr
Dimensions: 1.73 x 17.5 x 14.9 in
Manufacturer Cisco
Power Over Ethernet (PoE) PoE
RAM 128 MB
Jumbo Frame Support 9,018 byte
MAC Address Table Size 12,000
Stackable No
Forwarding Bandwidth 38.7 mpps
AC Input Voltage 100-240 VAC
DC Input Voltage 14A
Product Line Cisco Catalyst
Weight: 13.2 lbs
MTBF: 173,500 hours
Power Rating 0.56 kVa
Measured 5% Throughput Power Consumption: Switch Power 123W
Measured 5% Throughput Power Consumption: Total Output 418 BTU/hr
AC Input Voltage 100-240VAC

Environmental Parameters:

Min Operating Temperature 32°F
Max Operating Temperature 113°F
Humidity 10 to 85% noncondensing
Min Storage Temperature -13°F
Max Storage Temperature 158°F


Standard Features:
  • Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP)
  • Autonegotiation
  • Dynamic Trunking Protocol (DTP)
  • Port Aggeration Protocol (PAgP)
  • Link Aggeration Protocol (LACP)
  • Automatic Media-Department Interface Crossover (MDIX)
  • Switching Database Manager
  • Local Proxy Address Resolution Protocol (ARP)
  • Multicast VLAN Registration (MVR)
  • Unidirectional Link Detection Protocol (UDLD)
  • VLAN1 Minimization
  • Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP)
  • Voice VLAN
  • Cisco VLAN Trunking Protocol (VTP)
  • Layer 2 Trace Route
  • Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP)
  • Network Timing PRotocol (NTP)
  • Private VLANs
  • Access Control Lists (ACL's)
  • Secure Shell (SSH) Protocol
  • MAC Address Notification
  • Bridge Protocol Data Unit (BPDU)
  • IGMP Filtering
  • IEEE 802.1s/w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
  • Cisco Hot Standby Router Protocol (HSRP)
  • 802.1p Class of Service

Accessories:

    Media:


Details
Back to top
Model #: WS-C3560G-48PS-S
Availability:
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
Condition: Refurbished
Weight: 19.83 lbs
Port Quantity 48
Series Catalyst 3560G
Rack Units 1RU
Software IP Base
OSI Layer L3
Best Sellers 000058
Stacking None
Deployment Pack No
Hot Swappable Modules No
Hot Swappable Fans No
Hot Swappable Power Supply No
Energy Efficient -
PoE Compatibility PoE
Port Speed 10/100/1000
Ram 128 MB
Flash 32 MB
Ports 48 10/100/1000 + 4 SFP
Min Operating Temp 32°F
Max Operating Temp 113°F
Warranty Lifetime
Switching Bandwidth -
Jumbo Frame Support 9,018 bytes
Predicted Reliability 147,000 hours
Mac Addresses 12K
Vlan Ids 4K
Min Storage Temp -13ºF
Max Storage Temp 158ºF
Operating Humidity 10 to 85% (non-condensing)
Storage Humidity 10 to 85% (non-condensing)
Ac Input Voltage 100 to 240 VAC
Fans Internal
Unicast Routes 11K
Acoustic Noise -
Available PoE Power 370W
Forwarding Rate Based On 64-Byte Packets 38.7 mpps
Power Specifications 100-240VAC, 50-60Hz, 8-4A
Uplink Interfaces 4 x SFP
Max Active VLANS 1024
Switched Virtual Interfaces (SVI's) -
Brand Cisco
Cisco Catalyst 3560 Series PoE 48 Port Switch, WS-C3560G-48PS-S, Refurbished, Original $545.49
Included with this product:
Accessory Kit
(Rack Mount Kit, Console Cable, and AC Power Cord)
Warranty
Back to top
Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews
Questions & Answers
What does "Call to verify availability" mean?

When an item requests that you call to verify availability it usually means that we do not have a source for this item that is 100% reliable. That doesn't mean that we cannot get this item for you quickly; it simply means we are not confident enough to say that with complete certainty here on the site. (If we were to feel that we were not able to source an item at all, it wouldn't even be listed on the website). So, we just ask that you give us a call, or contact us via email or live help to verify the availability of this item. We can typically have you an answer pretty quickly. Or, it may be that we have an alternate item that we are able to ship right away. We would love the opportunity to assist you with your needs and look forward to hearing from you.

What does "FREE Shipping" mean?

Congrats! This product (part number WS-C3560G-48PS-S) has met the qualifications for our FREE Standard Shipping offer. When an item qualifies for "FREE shipping", it means this specific product has met the price, size, and weight criteria of the special offer. If you order this item today, Free Standard shipping will be an option during checkout. As always, you are also free to upgrade to other shipping methods including Ground and Express services to have this item as quickly as 10am next business day.

Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED.

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We.ll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs.

For full terms and conditions click here