Narrow your Results
Price: -
Cisco Original
These transceiver modules are made by Cisco (Original) and support Ethernet, Sonet/SDH and Fibre Channel applications across all Cisco switching and routing platforms.

If you need something you do not see, please let us know.
Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP Module, SFP-10G-LR  Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP Module, SFP-10G-LR
Model/Part#: SFP-10G-LR
Availability: Call  [details]  Ships: Call
The Cisco 10GBase-LR Module is compatible with Nexus 5000 and 7000 series switches and supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber.
 $399.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP Module, SFP-10G-LR, New  Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP Module, SFP-10G-LR, New
Model/Part#: SFP-10G-LR
Availability: Call  [details]  Ships: Call
The Cisco 10GBase-LR Module is compatible with Nexus 5000 and 7000 series switches and supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber.
 $1,549.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco 3560-E/3750-E Series X2 10 Gigabit CX4 Transceiver Module  Cisco 3560-E/3750-E Series X2 10 Gigabit CX4 Transceiver Module
Model/Part#: X2-10GB-CX4
Availability: In stock  [details]  Ships: Monday
The Cisco 10GBASE-CX4 module supports a link length of up to 15 meters on CX4 cable.
 $57.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco 3560-E/3750-E Series X2 10 Gigabit Transceiver Module  Cisco 3560-E/3750-E Series X2 10 Gigabit Transceiver Module
Model/Part#: X2-10GB-ER
Availability: Call  [details]  Ships: Call
The Cisco 10GBASE-ER Module supports a link length of 40 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber.
 $1,295.99 

Buy Now
 
Cisco 3560-E/3750-E Series X2 10 Gigabit Transceiver Module  Cisco 3560-E/3750-E Series X2 10 Gigabit Transceiver Module
Model/Part#: X2-10GB-LR
Availability: Call  [details]  Ships: Call
The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber.
 $299.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco 3560-E/3750-E Series X2 10 Gigabit Transceiver Module, NEW  Cisco 3560-E/3750-E Series X2 10 Gigabit Transceiver Module, NEW
Model/Part#: X2-10GB-SR
Availability: Call  [details]  Ships: Call
The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 300 meters on 50 or 62.5 micron multi-mode fiber. NEW
 $279.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco Original 10 Gigabit Fabric Extender SFP+ Module, FET-10G  Cisco Original 10 Gigabit Fabric Extender SFP+ Module, FET-10G
Model/Part#: FET-10G
Availability: In stock  [details]  Ships: Monday
10 Gigabit Fabric Extender SFP+ Module for Nexus 2000 Series Switches.
 $49.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH LONG WAVE GBIC, WS-G5486  Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH LONG WAVE GBIC, WS-G5486
Model/Part#: WS-G5486
Availability: On order  [details]  Ships: Call
Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH LONG WAVE GBIC, WS-G5486. Cisco original unit.
 $39.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH LONG WAVE GBIC, WS-G5486, NEW  Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH LONG WAVE GBIC, WS-G5486, NEW
Model/Part#: WS-G5486
Availability: In stock  [details]  Ships: Monday
Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH LONG WAVE GBIC, WS-G5486. Cisco original unit. New in original sealed packaging.
 $149.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SM)  Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SM)
Model/Part#: GLC-LH-SM
Availability: In stock  [details]  Ships: Monday
Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SM). Cisco original unit.
 $99.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SM) NEW  Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SM) NEW
Model/Part#: GLC-LH-SM
Availability: In stock  [details]  Ships: Monday
Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SM). Brand new Cisco original unit.
 $189.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SMD) NEW  Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SMD) NEW
Model/Part#: GLC-LH-SMD
Availability: In stock  [details]  Ships: Monday
Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module (GLC-LH-SMD). Brand new Cisco original unit in open packaging, covered by our one year warranty.
 $169.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module, SFP-GE-L  Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module, SFP-GE-L
Model/Part#: SFP-GE-L
Availability: In stock  [details]  Ships: Monday
Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module, SFP-GE-L
 $129.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module, SFP-GE-L, NEW  Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module, SFP-GE-L, NEW
Model/Part#: SFP-GE-L
Availability: In stock  [details]  Ships: Monday
Cisco Original 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Module, SFP-GE-L. New in original packaging.
 $279.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX GBIC, WS-G5484  Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX GBIC, WS-G5484
Model/Part#: WS-G5484
Availability: In stock  [details]  Ships: Monday
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX GBIC, WS-G5484. Cisco original unit.
 $15.95  $9.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM  Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM
Model/Part#: GLC-SX-MM
Availability: In stock  [details]  Ships: Monday
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM. Cisco original unit.
 $59.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, NEW  Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM, NEW
Model/Part#: GLC-SX-MM
Availability: On order  [details]  Ships: Call
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MM. New in original packaging.
 $124.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, NIB  Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, NIB
Model/Part#: GLC-SX-MMD-NIB
Availability: Call  [details]  Ships: Call
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM. NIB in original packaging.
 $279.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, Ref  Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM, Ref
Model/Part#: GLC-SX-MMD
Availability: In stock  [details]  Ships: Monday
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, GLC-SX-MMD with DOM. Ref in original packaging.
 $79.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, SFP-GE-S, NEW  Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, SFP-GE-S, NEW
Model/Part#: SFP-GE-S
Availability: In stock  [details]  Ships: Monday
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX SFP Module, SFP-GE-S. New in original packaging.
 $119.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco Original 1000BASE-T Copper GBIC (WS-G5483)  Cisco Original 1000BASE-T Copper GBIC (WS-G5483)
Model/Part#: WS-G5483
Availability: In stock  [details]  Ships: Monday
Cisco Original 1000BASE-SX GBIC, WS-G5483. Cisco original unit.
 $54.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T  Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T
Model/Part#: GLC-T
Availability: In stock  [details]  Ships: Monday
The Cisco SFP provides full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to high-end workstations and between wiring closets over existing copper network infrastructure.
 $94.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T, NEW  Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, GLC-T, NEW
Model/Part#: GLC-T
Availability: In stock  [details]  Ships: Monday
The Cisco SFP provides full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to high-end workstations and between wiring closets over existing copper network infrastructure.
 $159.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, SFP-GE-T  Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, SFP-GE-T
Model/Part#: SFP-GE-T
Availability: Call  [details]  Ships: Call
Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, SFP-GE-T.
 $159.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, SFP-GE-T, NEW  Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, SFP-GE-T, NEW
Model/Part#: SFP-GE-T
Availability: In stock  [details]  Ships: Monday
Cisco Original 1000BASE-T SFP Module, SFP-GE-T. New in original packaging.
 $299.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco Original 1000BASE-ZX Extended Distance GBIC, WS-G5487  Cisco Original 1000BASE-ZX Extended Distance GBIC, WS-G5487
Model/Part#: WS-G5487
Availability: Call  [details]  Ships: Call
Cisco Original 1000BASE-ZX Extended Distance GBIC, WS-G5487. Cisco original unit.
 $79.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco Original 1000BASE-ZX SFP Module, GLC-ZX-SM  Cisco Original 1000BASE-ZX SFP Module, GLC-ZX-SM
Model/Part#: GLC-ZX-SM
Availability: In stock  [details]  Ships: Monday
Cisco Original 1000BASE-ZX SFP Module, GLC-ZX-SM. Cisco original unit.
 $234.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco Original 100BASE-FX SFP Module for 10/100 SFP Ports  Cisco Original 100BASE-FX SFP Module for 10/100 SFP Ports
Model/Part#: GLC-FE-100FX
Availability: Call  [details]  Ships: Call
Cisco Original 100BASE-FX SFP Module for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports, GLC-FE-100FX.
 $62.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco Original 100BASE-FX SFP Module for Gigabit SFP Ports  Cisco Original 100BASE-FX SFP Module for Gigabit SFP Ports
Model/Part#: GLC-GE-100FX
Availability: In stock  [details]  Ships: Monday
Cisco Original 100BASE-FX SFP Module for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports, GLC-GE-100LX.
 $99.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco Original 100BASE-LX SFP Module for 10/100 SFP Ports  Cisco Original 100BASE-LX SFP Module for 10/100 SFP Ports
Model/Part#: GLC-FE-100LX
Availability: Call  [details]  Ships: Call
Cisco Original 100BASE-LX SFP Module for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports, GLC-FE-100LX.
 $119.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco Original 100BASE-LX SFP Module for 10/100 SFP Ports, NEW  Cisco Original 100BASE-LX SFP Module for 10/100 SFP Ports, NEW
Model/Part#: GLC-FE-100LX
Availability: Call  [details]  Ships: Call
Cisco Original 100BASE-LX SFP Module for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports, GLC-FE-100LX.
 $279.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco Original 10GBASE-LR/-LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP Module  Cisco Original 10GBASE-LR/-LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP Module
Model/Part#: XFP10GLR-192SR-L
Availability: In stock  [details]  Ships: Monday
Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-LR/-LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP Module for SMF, low power (1.5W)
 $379.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco Original 10GBase-LRM SFP Module, SFP-10G-LRM, NEW  Cisco Original 10GBase-LRM SFP Module, SFP-10G-LRM, NEW
Model/Part#: SFP-10G-LRM
Availability: Call  [details]  Ships: Call
The Cisco 10GBase-LRM module is compatible with Nexus 5000 and 7000 series switches and supports a link length of 220 meters on FDDI multi-mode fiber. New Cisco Original
 $699.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco Original 10GBase-SR SFP Module, SFP-10G-SR  Cisco Original 10GBase-SR SFP Module, SFP-10G-SR
Model/Part#: SFP-10G-SR
Availability: Call  [details]  Ships: Call
The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module is compatible with Nexus 5000 and 7000 series switches and supports a link length of up to 300 meters on multi-mode fiber.
 $99.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco Original 10GBase-SR SFP Module, SFP-10G-SR, NEW  Cisco Original 10GBase-SR SFP Module, SFP-10G-SR, NEW
Model/Part#: SFP-10G-SR
Availability: In stock  [details]  Ships: Monday
The Cisco 10GBase-SR Module is compatible with Nexus 5000 and 7000 series switches and supports a link length of up to 300 meters on multi-mode fiber.
 $334.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco Original Multirate XFP Module 10BASE-LR, XFP-10GLR-OC192SR  Cisco Original Multirate XFP Module 10BASE-LR, XFP-10GLR-OC192SR
Model/Part#: XFP-10GLR-OC192SR
Availability: Call  [details]  Ships: Call
Cisco Original Multirate XFP Module 10BASE-LR, XFP-10GLR-OC192SR. Cisco original unit.
 $229.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco Original SFP for MDS 9000 Fiber Channel Switching Modules  Cisco Original SFP for MDS 9000 Fiber Channel Switching Modules
Model/Part#: DS-SFP-FC4G-SW
Availability: In stock  [details]  Ships: Monday
Cisco Original SFP for MDS 9000 Fiber Channel Switching Modules, DS-SFP-FC4G-SW.
 $15.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco Original SFP for MDS 9000 Fiber Channel Switching Modules  Cisco Original SFP for MDS 9000 Fiber Channel Switching Modules
Model/Part#: DS-SFP-FC8G-SW
Availability: In stock  [details]  Ships: Monday
Cisco Original SFP for MDS 9000 Fiber Channel Switching Modules, DS-SFP-FC8G-SW.
 $42.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco Original Transceiver Module, SN-SFP-FCGEMM-LC  Cisco Original Transceiver Module, SN-SFP-FCGEMM-LC
Model/Part#: SN-SFP-FCGEMM-LC
Availability: Call  [details]  Ships: Call
Cisco Fiber Optic SFP transceiver module with duplex LC connectors.
 $42.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco Original TwinGig Converter Module, CVR-X2-SFP  Cisco Original TwinGig Converter Module, CVR-X2-SFP
Model/Part#: CVR-X2-SFP
Availability: In stock  [details]  Ships: Monday
The CVR-X2-SFP TwinGig SFP Converter Module converts a 10 Gigabit Ethernet X2 interface into two Gigabit Ethernet Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) ports. Cisco original unit.
 $9.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco Original TwinGig Converter Module, CVR-X2-SFP, NEW  Cisco Original TwinGig Converter Module, CVR-X2-SFP, NEW
Model/Part#: CVR-X2-SFP
Availability: In stock  [details]  Ships: Monday
The CVR-X2-SFP TwinGig SFP Converter Module converts a 10 Gigabit Ethernet X2 interface into two Gigabit Ethernet Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) ports. New Cisco original unit, covered by our 90 day warranty.
 $89.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco Series X2 10 Gigabit Transceiver Module, X2-10GB-LMR  Cisco Series X2 10 Gigabit Transceiver Module, X2-10GB-LMR
Model/Part#: X2-10GB-LMR
Availability: Call  [details]  Ships: Call
The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 300 meters on 50 or 62.5 micron multi-mode fiber.
 $129.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco Series X2 10 Gigabit Transceiver Module, X2-10GB-SR  Cisco Series X2 10 Gigabit Transceiver Module, X2-10GB-SR
Model/Part#: X2-10GB-SR
Availability: In stock  [details]  Ships: Monday
The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 300 meters on 50 or 62.5 micron multi-mode fiber.
 $119.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco XENPAK 10 Gigabit Transceiver Module, XENPAK-10GB-SR  Cisco XENPAK 10 Gigabit Transceiver Module, XENPAK-10GB-SR
Model/Part#: XENPAK-10GB-SR
Availability: In stock  [details]  Ships: Monday
The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 300 meters on 50 or 62.5 micron OM3 multi-mode fiber, or 400 meters on OM4.
 $119.95 

Buy Now
 
Cisco XENPAK 10GBASE-DWDM Transceiver - DWDM-XENPAK-59.79  Cisco XENPAK 10GBASE-DWDM Transceiver - DWDM-XENPAK-59.79
Model/Part#: DWDM-XENPAK-59.79
Availability: In stock  [details]  Ships: Monday
The Cisco ® Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) XENPAK pluggable allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet services in their networks. 10GBASE-DWDM XENPAK Transceiver - 1559.79nm wavelength. DWDM-XENPAK-59.79
 $1,499.95 

Buy Now