Cisco Original Multirate XFP Module 10BASE-LR, XFP-10GLR-OC192SR

Cisco Original Multirate XFP Module 10BASE-LR, XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Cisco Original Multirate XFP Module 10BASE-LR, XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Cisco Original Multirate XFP Module 10BASE-LR, XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Cisco Original Multirate XFP Module 10BASE-LR, XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Cisco Original Multirate XFP Module 10BASE-LR, XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Cisco Original Multirate XFP Module 10BASE-LR, XFP-10GLR-OC192SR
Questions? Click here to contact us.
Model #: XFP-10GLR-OC192SR
Cisco Original Multirate XFP Module 10BASE-LR, XFP-10GLR-OC192SR
Cisco Original Multirate XFP Module 10BASE-LR, XFP-10GLR-OC192SR. Cisco original unit.
$229.95
Qty:   

Description


Back to top

Cisco Original | Singlemode Rate | XFP Module | 10GBASE-LR | Dual LC Connector

The XFP-10GLR-OC192SR is designed for Ethernet applications and supports a link length of 26m on a standard FFDI-grade SMF. You will have the ability to expand this length to 300m when you are using 2000 MHz/km (OM3). The XFP can expand to 400m link when it is running on a 4700MHz*km SMF (OM4). These lines of modules work off the pay-as-you-populate model and has flexibility of interface choice. 


Quick Specs:

  • Cisco Original
  • XFP Formfactor
  • Singlemod Fiber
  • 10BASE-LR
  • LC Connector
  • Up to 400m
  • Supports optical interoperability with respective Cisco 1-BASE XENPAK and X2, and SFP+ modules on the same link

Operating Environment:

  • 32° - 158°F

Dimensions

  • Length - 71mm
  • Width - 18.5mm
  • Height - 8.5mm
  • Weight - Under 300 grams 

Condition: Pre-owned in good condition

 

 

Details


Back to top
Model #: XFP-10GLR-OC192SR
Availability: 1 in stock  
Ships: Today  
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
 
Weight: 0.00 lbs  
Connector Type: LC
Transceiver Type: XFP
Cisco Original Multirate XFP Module 10BASE-LR, XFP-10GLR-OC192SR  $229.95
 

Warranty


Back to top

Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews


Back to top

What does "In Stock" mean?

We currently have 1 of this product (part number XFP-10GLR-OC192SR) in inventory and ready to be shipped from our Buford, GA warehouse. The stock counts reflected for each of our products are real-time numbers. We go through great lengths to keep these numbers as up to date as possible to be sure we have quantities on-hand and available to meet the needs of our customers. It is extremely rare that the stock quantity reflected here is inaccurate.

What does "Ships Today" mean?

If a product is listed as “Ships today”, it means we have the product in stock and ready to be processed for shipping. If your order is placed before 8pm EST and is going to ship FedEx Express (6pm EST for Standard or FedEx Ground) on a normal business day we will process and ship your order the same day, guaranteed.

Our goal is to be as helpful as possible to our customers, so if there is a special shipping request please mention it in your order notes or give us a call. We will do our best to accommodate any request and all order notes are reviewed before the order is processed.

What does "FREE Shipping" mean?

Congrats! This product (part number XFP-10GLR-OC192SR) has met the qualifications for our FREE Standard Shipping offer. When an item qualifies for “FREE shipping”, it means this specific product has met the price, size, and weight criteria of the special offer. If you order this item today, Free Standard shipping will be an option during checkout. As always, you are also free to upgrade to other shipping methods including Ground and Express services to have this item as quickly as 10am next business day.

Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED.

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We.ll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs.

For full terms and conditions click here