Cisco Original 100BASE-LX SFP Module for 10/100 SFP Ports

Cisco Original 100BASE-LX SFP Module for 10/100 SFP Ports
Cisco Original 100BASE-LX SFP Module for 10/100 SFP Ports
Cisco Original 100BASE-LX SFP Module for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports, GLC-FE-100LX.
 
Questions? Click here to contact us.
GLC-FE-100LX
$119.95
Qty:      


Notify me when back in stock

Cisco Original 100BASE-LX SFP Module for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports

Cisco's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port/slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products.

The Cisco GLC-FE-100LX can be used to link a Fast Ethernet port with a fiber network. The GLC-FE-100LX operates at 1310nm through singlemode fiber over 10km.

Condition: Pre-owned in good condition

Model/Part#: GLC-FE-100LX
Availability: Call to verify availability [Notify Me]  
If you need this item, we would love to help. Even though it’s currently out of stock, we can get it for you! Please contact us to check on options available to meet your needs.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
 
Weight: 0.03 lbs  
Connector Type: LC
Transceiver Type: SFP
Cisco Original 100BASE-LX SFP Module for 10/100 SFP Ports  $119.95
 

Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

What does "Call to verify ship date" mean?

If an item requests that you call to verify ship date, it typically means that we do not yet have an estimation of when this product will arrive at our warehouse. Not to worry—if you need this item and need to know when it will ship, please give us a call, message us on live chat, or send us an email and we will find out for you.

What does "FREE Shipping" mean?

Congrats! This product (part number GLC-FE-100LX) has met the qualifications for our FREE Standard Shipping offer. When an item qualifies for “FREE shipping”, it means this specific product has met the price, size, and weight criteria of the special offer. If you order this item today, Free Standard shipping will be an option during checkout. As always, you are also free to upgrade to other shipping methods including Ground and Express services to have this item as quickly as 10am next business day.

Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED.

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We.ll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs.

For full terms and conditions click here