Our office will be closed for the Labor Day holiday on Monday, 9/1. All orders placed after 5:00pm Friday, 8/29, will be shipped on Tuesday, 9/2. Have a safe weekend!

Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC (WS-G5484)

Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC (WS-G5484)
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC (WS-G5484)
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC (WS-G5484). Our OEM Labeled GBIC's are 100% Cisco compatible. Same look, same function, lower cost!
 
Questions? Click here to contact us.
WS-G5484
$27.95
Qty:      

Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC

Cisco's industry-standard Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port/slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. GBICs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of IEEE 802.3z- compliant 1000BaseSX, 1000BaseLX/LH, or 1000BaseZX interfaces on a port-by-port basis.

This 1000Base-SX GBIC operates on ordinary multimode fiber (MMF) optic cable and spans up to 1815 feet (550 m) long. This GBIC is constructed only of top-grade components and is manufactured to meet or exceed OEM specifications.

Condition: New OEM

We carry a full line of accessories for Cisco equipment. If you do not see what you need in our store please contact us.

Model/Part#: WS-G5484
Availability: 2 in stock  
Ships: Tuesday  
Additional quantity available: Ships in 5 day(s)
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
 
Weight: 0.05 lbs  
Connector Type: SC
Transceiver Type: GBIC
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC (WS-G5484)  $27.95
 

Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

What does "In Stock" mean?

We currently have 2 of this product (part number WS-G5484) in inventory and ready to be shipped from our Buford, GA warehouse. The stock counts reflected for each of our products are real-time numbers. We go through great lengths to keep these numbers as up to date as possible to be sure we have quantities on-hand and available to meet the needs of our customers. It is extremely rare that the stock quantity reflected here is inaccurate.

What does a future ship date mean?

When a product shows a future ship date it means one of two things. 1. If the product is in stock, it means our shipping deadline has passed and we will ship the product on the next business day. 2. If the product is not in stock, or is marked as “Available”, it means we will order this product when we receive your order and ship as soon as possible. The date displayed is a pretty accurate estimation of when your order would ship, should you place it today. We typically meet or exceed all ship date estimations.

If you need to know exactly when you can expect to receive this item, or if you need it faster than the date displayed on the website, please call us; there are sometimes other options for getting items to you faster (like shipping directly from our vendor, offering you an alternative item, etc).

What does "Qualifies for FREE Shipping" mean?

This product (part number WS-G5484) qualifies for our FREE Standard Shipping offer. If your order total exceeds $99, and is made up of items that qualify for Free Standard Shipping, you will receive free shipping on the order, or those items. Basically, certain items in our store do not qualify for free shipping due to size or weight, and this is not one of them! As always, you are also free to upgrade to other shipping methods including Ground and Express services to have this item as quickly as 10am next business day.

Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED.

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We.ll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs.

For full terms and conditions click here