Questions? Click here to contact us.
Item #: MGBLH1
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LH SFP Module up to 40km, MGBLH1
The MGBLH1 adds fiber connectivity or an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. New Cisco compatible unit.
$125.95
Qty:   

Description


Back to top

Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LH SFP Module up to 40km, MGBLH1

Cisco MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) transceivers are easy-to-install modules that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The MGBLH1 is compatible with single-mode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances up to 40 kilometers. 

  • Cabling Type: Singlemode Fiber
  • Distance Supported: Up to 40km
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm

Condition: New, made by a third party manufacturer

Details


Back to top
Model/Part#: MGBLH1
Availability: 2 in stock  
Ships: Today  
Additional quantity available: Ships in 5 day(s)
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
 
Weight: 0.05 lbs  
Connector Type: LC
Transceiver Type: SFP
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-LH SFP Module up to 40km, MGBLH1  $125.95
 

Warranty


Back to top

Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Reviews


Back to top

What does "In Stock" mean?

We currently have 2 of this product (part number MGBLH1) in inventory and ready to be shipped from our Buford, GA warehouse. The stock counts reflected for each of our products are real-time numbers. We go through great lengths to keep these numbers as up to date as possible to be sure we have quantities on-hand and available to meet the needs of our customers. It is extremely rare that the stock quantity reflected here is inaccurate.

What does "Ships Today" mean?

If a product is listed as “Ships today”, it means we have the product in stock and ready to be processed for shipping. If your order is placed before 8pm EST and is going to ship FedEx Express (6pm EST for Standard or FedEx Ground) on a normal business day we will process and ship your order the same day, guaranteed.

Our goal is to be as helpful as possible to our customers, so if there is a special shipping request please mention it in your order notes or give us a call. We will do our best to accommodate any request and all order notes are reviewed before the order is processed.

What does "FREE Shipping" mean?

Congrats! This product (part number MGBLH1) has met the qualifications for our FREE Standard Shipping offer. When an item qualifies for “FREE shipping”, it means this specific product has met the price, size, and weight criteria of the special offer. If you order this item today, Free Standard shipping will be an option during checkout. As always, you are also free to upgrade to other shipping methods including Ground and Express services to have this item as quickly as 10am next business day.

Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED.

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We.ll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs.

For full terms and conditions click here